History

Roll of Honour 2005

Academy 1

  • 14/01 - The Used
  • 22/01 - Taking Back Sunday
  • 28/01 - NME Tour feat: The Killers + Bloc Party + The Futureheads + Kaiser Chiefs
  • 02/02 - Thin Lizzy
  • 08/02 - Megadeth
  • 09/02 - Girls Aloud @ Club Tropicana
  • 11/02 - New Found Glory
  • 18/02 - Goldielookinchain
  • 24/02 - Nightwish
  • 02/03 - Simple Plan
  • 04/03 - The Ordinary Boys
  • 05/03 - Lemon Jelly
  • 10/03 - Natasha Bedingfield
  • 11/03 - Athlete
  • 12/03 - Mercury Rev
  • 13/03 - The Dropkick Murphys
  • 20/03 - The Mars Volta
  • 25/03 - Thunder
  • 31/03 - Jimmy Eat World
  • 08/04 - Hanson
  • 13/04 - Love with Arthur Lee
  • 14/04 - Angie Stone
  • 15/04 - My Chemical Romance
  • 16/04 - Beverley Knight
  • 17/04 - Terrorvision
  • 23/04 - Cradle of Filth
  • 26/04 - Kaiser Chiefs
  • 29/04 - Bloc Party
  • 30/04 - Idlewild
  • 02/05 - Peter Andre @ Club Tropicana
  • 03/05 - Rooster
  • 15/05 - Deconstruction feat: Mad Caddies + Strikes Anywhere + From Autumn to Ashes + Only Crime + Boysetsfire + Pepper
  • 18/05 - Arcade Fire
  • 21/05 - Futureheads
  • 22/05 - Supergrass
  • 28/05 - De La Soul
  • 31/05 - John Legend
  • 31/05 - Morcheeba
  • 03/06 - Avenged Sevenfold
  • 20/06 - Ian Brown
  • 01/07 - The Bravery
  • 03/07 - Yngwie Malmsteen
  • 15/07 - Rob Thomas
  • 25/08 - Finch
  • 14/09 - SWAP Festival: Steve Earle + Allison Moorer
  • 15/09 - Sum 41
  • 17/09 - Funeral for a Friend
  • 28/09 - Aimee Mann
  • 30/09 - Weezer
  • 01/10 - Reel Big Fish
  • 06/10 - Super Furry Animals
  • 08/10 - Fun Lovin Criminals
  • 09/10 - Editors
  • 10/10 - Babyshambles
  • 13/10 - CKY
  • 14/10 - \Killing Joke
  • 15/10 - Goldfrapp
  • 16/10 - James Blunt
  • 21/10 - Bowling for Soup
  • 23/10 - Royksopp
  • 26/10 - The Ordinary Boys
  • 27/10 - Dio
  • 02/11 - KT Tunstall
  • 05/11 - The Coral
  • 11/11 - The Magic Numbers
  • 12/11 - The Rasmus
  • 13/11 - Echo & The Bunnymen
  • 14/11 - I Am Kloot
  • 19/11 - Mylo
  • 24/11 - The Subways
  • 25/11 - Eastpak Antidote Tour feat: Millencolin + Flogging Molly
  • 26/11 - The Bloodhound Gang
  • 28/11 - The Wedding Present
  • 03/12 - Alterbridge
  • 09/12 - The Complete Stone Roses
  • 11/12 - Marillion

Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

  • 13/01 - Alkaline Trio
  • 13/01 - Academy Unsigned 12
  • 14/01 - Academy Unsigned 13
  • 15/01 - Academy Unsigned 14
  • 18/01 - Natalie Imbruglia
  • 18/01 - The Others
  • 20/01 - Stephen Fretwell
  • 21/01 - Academy Unsigned 15
  • 21/01 - 22-20s
  • 22/01 - Killswitch Engage
  • 22/01 - The Clone Roses
  • 23/01 - Gang of Four
  • 25/01 - Kevin Montgomery
  • 26/01 - Six by Seven
  • 28/01 - Academy Unsigned 16
  • 29/01 - Boo Hewerdine
  • 30/01 - American Music Club
  • 02/02 - Cake
  • 04/02 - The Dears
  • 05/02 - The Duke Spirit
  • 06/02 - Mylo
  • 08/02 - The Kills
  • 09/02 - James Grant
  • 10/02 - The Quireboys
  • 11/02 - The Go! Team
  • 12/02 - Mastadon
  • 13/02 - The Tears
  • 13/02 - Carbon/Silicon
  • 15/02 - LCD Soundsystem
  • 16/02 - Mountain
  • 16/02 - Rooster
  • 17/02 - Academy Unsigned 17
  • 18/02 - Myoho
  • 18/02 - Biffy Clyro
  • 19/02 - Ragtime Live
  • 20/02 - Academy Unsigned 18
  • 21/02 - Fraction
  • 21/02 - The Wedding Present
  • 22/02 - The Bravery
  • 22/02 - The Lovers
  • 23/02 - One Man and his Beard
  • 24/02 - The Khyber Pass
  • 25/02 - Academy Unsigned 19
  • 25/02 - Roots Manuva
  • 26/02 - Electric Six
  • 26/02 - Stuck Mojo
  • 27/02 - Mudvayne
  • 28/02 - The Haunted
  • 01/03 - Feist
  • 02/03 - Academy Unsigned 20
  • 02/03 - Thirteen Senses
  • 03/03 - Alterbridge
  • 03/03 - KT Tunstall
  • 04/03 - Soundtrack of Our Lives
  • 05/03 - The Saints
  • 05/03 - The Subways
  • 07/03 - The Donnas
  • 07/03 - Van Hunt
  • 08/03 - Folks
  • 09/03 - Academy Unsigned 21
  • 09/03 - Hatebreed
  • 10/03 - Academy Unsigned 22
  • 11/03 - Spin Doctors
  • 12/03 - Bright Eyes
  • 12/03 - Hanky Park
  • 13/03 - Josh Rouse
  • 13/03 - The Raveonettes
  • 14/03 - Le Tigre
  • 15/03 - Academy Unsigned 23
  • 16/03 - Fightstar
  • 16/03 - Dirty Sanchez
  • 17/03 - Academy Unsigned 24
  • 18/03 - Academy Unsigned 25
  • 18/03 - Asia + Barclay James Harvest + Dare
  • 19/03 - And You Will Know Us by the Trail of the Dead
  • 19/03 - Whole Lotta Led
  • 21/03 - The Blood Brothers
  • 22/03 - Eighteen Visions
  • 23/03 - The Dwarves
  • 24/03 - God Forbid
  • 31/03 - Mark Owen
  • 01/04 - High on Fire
  • 02/04 - Academy Unsigned 26
  • 02/04 - The Bluetones
  • 03/04 - Myoho
  • 04/04 - The Mooney Suzuki
  • 05/04 - The Departure
  • 06/04 - Porcupine Tree
  • 06/04 - The Others
  • 07/04 - 36 Crazyfists
  • 07/04 - Saving Grace
  • 08/04 - Academy Unsigned 27
  • 09/04 - Ezio
  • 10/04 - The Dayglo Carousel
  • 10/04 - British Sea Power
  • 11/04 - Wednesday 13
  • 11/04 - Angel Hill
  • 12/04 - Juliette and The Licks
  • 13/04 - Academy Unsigned 28
  • 14/04 - Joanna Newsome
  • 14/04 - 65 Days of Static
  • 15/04 - The Glitterati
  • 15/04 - Atreyu
  • 16/04 - The Durutti Column
  • 17/04 - Willy Mason
  • 17/04 - Nearly Dan
  • 18/04 - Do Me Bad Things
  • 20/04 - House of Love
  • 21/04 - Academy Unsigned 29
  • 21/04 - Brendan Benson
  • 22/04 - Hell is for Heroes
  • 23/04 - Flogging Molly
  • 23/04 - Presidents of the USA
  • 24/04 - Fish
  • 25/04 - Isis
  • 26/04 - GWAR
  • 28/04 - James Blunt
  • 28/04 - Tom Russel
  • 29/04 - Mortiis
  • 30/04 - Stiff Little Fingers
  • 30/04 - DJ Format
  • 01/05 - Yourcodenameis:milo
  • 03/05 - Roadrunner Roadrage Tour feat: Trivium + Still Remains + 3 Inches of Blood
  • 04/05 - Ray Lamontagne
  • 05/05 - Alexisonfire 
  • 05/05 - The Waifs
  • 06/05 - Academy Unsigned 30
  • 06/05 - Coheed & Cambria
  • 07/05 - Nitin Sawhney
  • 07/05 - Academy Unsigned 31
  • 08/05 - Martha Wainwright
  • 09/05 - Nine Black Alps
  • 10/05 -
  • 11/05 - Finch
  • 11/05 - Keith
  • 12/05 - Ian Hunter
  • 13/05 - Drive Thru Invasion Tour feat: Allister + Hidden in Plain View + Halifax + Hellogoodbye
  • 13/05 - Melanie C
  • 14/05 - The Other Smiths vs Re-Order
  • 14/05 - The Men They Couldn‚t Hang
  • 15/05 - Electrelane
  • 16/05 - Ladytron
  • 16/05 - The Magic Numbers
  • 17/05 - JJ72
  • 18/05 - One Man and his Beard
  • 19/05 - Art Brut
  • 19/05 - Brian Kennedy
  • 20/05 - The Duke Spirit
  • 21/05 - The Atticus Tour feat: Tsunami Bomb + Hopesfall
  • 22/05 - KT Tunstall
  • 22/05 - Death From Above 1979
  • 23/05 - Academy Unsigned 32
  • 24/05 - The Dirtbombs
  • 25/05 - The Magic Band
  • 26/05 - K-os
  • 26/05 - The Backbeat Beatles
  • 27/05 - Crux Shadows
  • 28/05 - The Ozric Tentacles
  • 28/05 - The Coral
  • 29/05 - The Caesars
  • 31/05 - Lou Barlow
  • 31/05 - Teenage Fanclub
  • 01/06 - Mondo Generator
  • 03/06 - Alabama 3
  • 03/06 - Academy Unsigned 33
  • 04/06 - Fightstar
  • 04/06 - The Rezillos
  • 05/06 - Ian McNabb
  • 06/06 - Racine
  • 07/06 - The Explosion
  • 07/06 - The Herbaliser
  • 09/06 - Underoath
  • 10/06 - Twisted Folk feat: Micah P Hinson + Currutick Co. + Vetiver
  • 11/06 - The Clone Roses
  • 12/06 - The Trashcan Sinatras
  • 13/06 - Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
  • 13/06 - Walking Concert
  • 14/06 - Reel Big Fish
  • 14/06 - Useless ID
  • 15/06 - Reuben
  • 15/06 - Team Sleep
  • 16/06 - Academy Unsigned 34
  • 17/06 - Vman Events 1: Marlin
  • 18/06 - Academy Unsigned 35
  • 19/06 - Patty Griffin
  • 19/06 - Emergenza Final
  • 21/06 - Vman Events 2: Dear Superstar
  • 22/06 - Maria McKee
  • 23/06 - Television
  • 24/06 - Y&T
  • 25/06 - Academy Unsigned 36
  • 25/06 - Thievery Corporation
  • 26/06 - Uncle Brian
  • 27/06 - Vman Events 3: The Genes
  • 28/06 - Antony & The Johnsons
  • 28/06 - Pennywise
  • 29/06 - The Conversation
  • 01/07 - SWAP Festival: SWAP Unsigned
  • 01/07 - SWAP Festival: Thea Gilmore
  • 02/07 - SWAP Festival: The Be Good Tanyas
  • 02/07 - SWAP Festival: Patrick Wolf + Damien Dempsey
  • 03/07 - SWAP Festival: Kathryn Williams + Brendan Benson
  • 04/07 - Vman Events 4: Midland Railway
  • 08/07 - Academy Unsigned 37
  • 09/07 - Academy Unsigned 38
  • 10/07 - Vman Events 5: The Other Side of Sound
  • 11/07 - The Subways
  • 13/07 - Unsane
  • 15/07 - Michelle Shocked
  • 19/07 - Amen
  • 21/07 - Peter Murphy 
  • 22/07 - The Old Crow Medicine Show
  • 23/07 - Academy Unsigned 39
  • 24/07 - Culture
  • 26/07 - Mew
  • 28/07 - InMe
  • 29/07 - Hanky Park
  • 30/07 - Gutworm
  • 31/07 - The Posies
  • 02/08 - Jesus Jones
  • 04/08 - Academy Unsigned 40
  • 05/08 - Academy Unsigned 41
  • 08/08 - Skinny Puppy
  • 09/08 - The Rakes
  • 10/08 - Beth Nielsen Chapman
  • 10/08 - Vman Events 6: For Tomorrows
  • 11/08 - Ferret Under the Gun Tour feat: Everytime I Die + Twelve Tribes + A Life Once Lost
  • 12/08 - No Use for a Name
  • 15/08 - Vman Events 7: The Lava Beds
  • 16/08 - Nick Harper
  • 16/08 - The Polyphonic Spree
  • 23/08 - Bad Religion
  • 25/08 - Eighteen Visions
  • 26/08 - Academy Unsigned 42
  • 31/08 - One Man and His Beard
  • 01/09 - Sleater Kinney
  • 01/09 - Academy Unsigned 43
  • 02/09 - Casual Saints
  • 03/09 - Academy Unsigned 44
  • 04/09 - Academy Unsigned 45
  • 05/09 - Nile
  • 06/09 - Drive By Truckers
  • 07/09 - Academy Unsigned 46
  • 07/09 - Opeth
  • 09/09 - Vman Events 8: The Capture
  • 10/09 - Govt Mule
  • 10/09 - Puressence
  • 11/09 - Academy Unsigned 47
  • 12/09 - Academy Unsigned 48
  • 12/09 - Gavin DeGraw
  • 14/09 - Laura Cantrell
  • 15/09 - Trivium
  • 15/09 - Mindless Self Indulgence 
  • 16/09 - Academy Unsigned 49
  • 16/09 - Motion City Soundtrack
  • 17/09 - Oceansize
  • 17/09 - The Starting Line
  • 18/09 - Academy Unsigned 50
  • 19/09 - Stephen Malkmus
  • 20/09 - Academy Unsigned 51
  • 21/09 - 3 Colours Red
  • 22/09 - Pere Ubu
  • 23/09 - The Mission
  • 25/09 - Stephen Fretwell
  • 27/09 - Amadou & Mariam
  • 27/09 - Queen Adreena
  • 28/09 - Paradise Lost
  • 29/09 - Academy Unsigned 52
  • 29/09 - Tom McRae
  • 30/09 - The Stands
  • 01/10 - The Fall
  • 01/10 - The Jamm
  • 02/10 - Rock‚n‚Roll Promz
  • 02/10 - Hal
  • 03/10 - Joseph Arthur
  • 03/10 - Nine Black Alps + Arctic Monkeys
  • 04/10 - Academy Unsigned 53
  • 05/10 - InMe
  • 05/10 - Gemma Hayes
  • 06/10 - A
  • 06/10 - Adequate 7
  • 07/10 - The Undertones
  • 07/10 - Dogs
  • 08/10 - Richmond Fontaine
  • 09/10 - Academy Unsigned 54
  • 09/10 - The Go! Team
  • 10/10 - Academy Unsigned 55
  • 11/10 - 65 Days of Static
  • 12/10 - The Paddingtons
  • 13/10 - Kano
  • 14/10 - The Hollywood Doors (wild Child)
  • 14/10 - ReGenesis
  • 15/10 - The Walter Trout Band
  • 16/10 - Ladytron
  • 16/10 - Hawthorne Heights
  • 17/10 - Reuben
  • 18/10 - Soilwork
  • 19/10 - Engineers
  • 19/10 - New Model Army
  • 20/10 - Tom Vek
  • 21/10 - The John Butler Trio
  • 22/10 - Alexisonfire
  • 22/10 - Dead Men Walking (Kirk Brandon + Mike Peters + Captain Sensible + Slim Jim Fountain)
  • 23/10 - The Mitchell Bros
  • 23/10 - Nine Black Alps
  • 24/10 - David R Black
  • 24/10 - Bullet for My Valentine
  • 25/10 - 4 Ft Fingers
  • 26/10 - The Oysterband
  • 27/10 - Lacuna Coil
  • 27/10 - The Kills
  • 28/10 - Proud Mary
  • 28/10 - Wishbone Ash
  • 29/10 - Michael McGoldrick
  • 30/10 - El Presidente
  • 30/10 - Hard Fi
  • 31/10 - Erin McKeown
  • 01/11 - Academy Unsigned 56
  • 02/11 - Academy Unsigned 57
  • 03/11 - Wednesday 13
  • 03/11 - Dreadzone
  • 04/11 - Longview
  • 04/11 - Rico
  • 05/11 - The Warlocks
  • 06/11 - dEUS
  • 06/11 - Boo Hewerdine
  • 07/11 - Vman Events 9: The Architects
  • 07/11 - Sinead O‚Connor with Sly & Robbie
  • 08/11 - Buck 65
  • 09/11 - Dwele
  • 10/11 - Jimmy Webb
  • 10/11 - Nada Surf
  • 11/11 - The Damned
  • 11/11 - Melt Banana
  • 12/11 - The Tubes
  • 13/11 - The Dirty Three
  • 14/11 - Richard Hawley
  • 15/11 - The Decemberists
  • 16/11 - The Proclaimers
  • 16/11 - Keith
  • 17/11 - Jimmie Dale Gilmore
  • 18/11 - Academy Unsigned 58
  • 19/11 - Martha Wainwright
  • 19/11 - RSL
  • 20/11 - The National
  • 21/11 - Kathleen Edwards
  • 22/11 - Sons & Daughters
  • 23/11 - Terry Reid
  • 24/11 - Eliza Carthy & The Ratcatchers
  • 25/11 - Uraih Heep + Asia
  • 25/11 - Whole Lotta Led
  • 26/11 - Ian McNabb
  • 27/11 - Acoustic Ladyland
  • 28/11 - Academy Unsigned 59
  • 29/11 - Skin
  • 29/11 - The Bled
  • 29/11 - We Are Scientists
  • 30/11 - The Others
  • 01/12 - Ragtime Live
  • 02/12 - The Lost Weekends
  • 02/12 - Chimaira
  • 03/12 - Lamb of God
  • 03/12 - Ezio
  • 04/12 - Nick Harper
  • 04/12 - Jem
  • 05/12 - Eighties Matchbox B-Line Disaster
  • 06/12 - Academy Unsigned 60
  • 07/12 - Academy Unsigned 61
  • 08/12 - Horrorpops
  • 08/12 - Teen Spirit
  • 08/12 - Porcupine Tree + Robert Fripp
  • 09/12 - Magnum
  • 09/12 - Limehouse Lizzy
  • 10/12 - Nearly Dan
  • 10/12 - Life of Agony
  • 11/12 - Armor for Sleep
  • 12/12 - DJ Format
  • 13/12 - Arch Enemy
  • 13/12 - Shack 
  • 13/12 - Corinne Bailey Rae
  • 14/12 - The Sensational Alex Harvey Band
  • 15/12 - Bodyrockers
  • 15/12 - Young Offenders Institute vs Hanky Park
  • 15/12 - Alex Parks
  • 16/12 - Hawkwind 
  • 16/12 - Misty‚s Big Adventure
  • 18/12 - Vman Events 10: The Other Side of Sound
  • 19/12 - Vman Events 11: Akuma
  • 20/12 - Daniel Powter 
  • 20/12 - Academy Unsigned 62

Standard | Mobile

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website - change your settings

To keep up to date on all the latest events & news, sign up for our newsletter.