History

Roll of Honour 1992

Academy 1

  • 17/02 - David Icke
  • 22/02 - James Taylor Quartet
  • 07/03 - Ride
  • 12/03 - The Sugarcubes
  • 18/03 - The Fall
  • 19/03 - The Inspiral Carpets
  • 21/03 - K-Klass + Rozalla
  • 28/03 - The Prodigy
  • 04/04 - The Australian Doors Show
  • 06/04 - Public Image Ltd
  • 07/04 - Dub Syndicate
  • 09/04 - Deep & Devastating
  • 10/05 - Del Amitri
  • 14/05 - Michelle Shocked
  • 30/05 - The Orb
  • 06/06 - N-Joi
  • 15/06 - Bjorn Again
  • 23/07 - Fishbone
  • 03/10 - The Stranglers
  • 04/10 - The Pogues
  • 08/10 - The Stray Cats
  • 10/10 - The Shamen
  • 11/10 - Mudhoney
  • 17/10 - The Saw Doctors
  • 21/10 - Pop Will Eat Itself
  • 24/10 - Bjorn Again
  • 29/10 - Julian Cope
  • 31/10 - The Orb
  • 01/11 - The Orb
  • 04/11 - Bjorn Again
  • 07/11 - Inspiral Carpets
  • 14/11 - Galliano
  • 15/11 - Ministry
  • 19/11 - George Clinton
  • 21/11 - The Australian Pink Floyd Show
  • 28/11 - N-Joi
  • 30/11 - The Wedding Present
  • 05/12 - Ozric Tentacles
  • 06/12 - Neds Atomic Dustbin
  • 09/12 - Sonic Youth
  • 10/12 - The Brand New Heavies
  • 15/12 - Sugar
  • 18/12 - The Ramones

Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

  • 01/02 - They Might Be Giants
  • 12/02 - Planet Gong
  • 17/02 - Tori Amos
  • 22/02 - Young Gods
  • 09/03 - The Australian Doors
  • 11/03 - Manic Street Preachers
  • 13/03 - Mega City Four
  • 16/03 - Daisy Chainsaw
  • 18/03 - Roy Harper
  • 20/03 - Boo Hewerdine
  • 25/03 - Ian McCulloch
  • 04/04 - The Australian Doors
  • 01/05 - Gun
  • 07/05 - Here & Now
  • 08/05 - Thomas Lang
  • 08/05 - The Sultans Of Ping F.C.
  • 15/05 - The Selecter
  • 27/05 - Levitation + The Cardiacs
  • 28/05 - The Oyster Band
  • 30/05 - Ocean Colour Scene
  • 31/05 - Kingmaker
  • 11/06 - Chumbawambah
  • 13/06 - Martin Stephenson
  • 15/06 - Silverfish
  • 19/06 - The Fatima Mansions
  • 19/06 - Beastie Boys / Rollins Band
  • 26/06 - Jerry Burns
  • 07/07 - Thousand Yard Stare
  • 09/07 - The House Of Love
  • 11/07 - Sonic Boom
  • 18/07 - The Verve
  • 01/08 - The Lunachicks
  • 04/08 - A-House
  • 01/09 - L.7
  • 11/09 - Spiritualised
  • 12/09 - E.M.F. / Kingmaker / A-House / Radiohead
  • 13/09 - The Railway Children
  • 14/09 - Ozric Tentacles
  • 15/09 - Frank & Walters / The Stairs / Trash Can Sinatras / Anna
  • 16/09 - Suede
  • 17/09 - The Atom Seeds
  • 17/09 - Throwing Muses
  • 03/10 - Babes In Toyland
  • 07/10 - Cud
  • 07/10 - A-House
  • 09/10 - Gary Clail On-U-Sound
  • 10/10 - The Verve
  • 12/10 - The Australian Doors
  • 17/10 - New Fast Automatic Daffodils
  • 20/10 - Meat Beat Manifesto
  • 23/10 - Gong Maison
  • 24/10 - The James Taylor Quartet
  • 24/10 - The Cranberries
  • 25/10 - Martin Stephenson & The Daintees
  • 29/10 - The Rockingbirds
  • 30/10 - Green On Red
  • 31/10 - Gallon Drunk
  • 03/11 - Kingmaker
  • 06/11 - Spear Of Destiny
  • 09/11 - Therapy
  • 13/11 - Eat
  • 14/11 - All About Eve
  • 18/11 - Dr. Phibes & The House Of Wax Equations
  • 20/11 - Omar
  • 21/11 - Mike Peters & The Poets Of Justice
  • 25/11 - Hue & Cry
  • 25/11 - Shonen Knife
  • 27/11 - The Sundays
  • 27/11 - Sheep On Drugs
  • 28/11 - Roy Harper
  • 04/12 - Boo Hewerdine
  • 07/12 - Zodiac Mindwarp
  • 09/12 - Capercaillie

Standard | Mobile

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website - change your settings

To keep up to date on all the latest events & news, sign up for our newsletter.