History

Roll of Honour 2000

Academy 1

  • 22/01 - NME Tour – Coldplay + Shack + Les Rhythmes Digitales
  • 05/02 - Pyxx Lax
  • 25/02 - Moby
  • 26/02 - Megadog 31: Luke Slater + Binary Finary
  • 29/02 - Slipknot
  • 03/03 - Blink-182
  • 04/03 - Bush
  • 06/03 - Trevor Nelson
  • 08/03 - The Eels
  • 10/03 - The The
  • 11/03 - Dream Theater
  • 01/04 - Incubus
  • 03/04 - Megadog 32: Eatstatic + System 7
  • 24/04 - Leftfield
  • 06/05 - Leftfield
  • 12/05 - The Bluetones
  • 13/05 - Big Country
  • 21/05 - The Chameleons
  • 27/05 - The Sisters Of Mercy
  • 03/06 - Melanie C
  • 09/06 - The Shirehorses
  • 01/09 - Bjorn Again (Freshers Ball)
  • 16/09 - Morcheeba
  • 22/09 - Masters Of The Underground (Dreem Team)
  • 23/09 - Roni Size/ Raprazent
  • 28/09 - Toploader
  • 29/09 - Coldplay
  • 06/10 - David Gray
  • 07/10 - Placebo
  • 14/10 - The Waterboys
  • 15/10 - Badly Drawn Boy
  • 18/10 - Mansun
  • 20/10 - Delirious
  • 27/10 - Embrace
  • 28/10 - Queens Of The Stone Age
  • 01/11 - Thin Lizzy
  • 10/11 - Reef
  • 11/11 - The Levellers

Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

  • 19/01 - Cradle Of Filth
  • 06/02 - The Blue Aeroplanes
  • 12/02 - The Bloodhound Gang
  • 13/02 - Craig Charles
  • 18/02 - Kirsty MacColl
  • 21/02 - Kate Rusby
  • 25/02 - Rachel Stamp
  • 01/03 - Muse
  • 03/03 - Andreas Johnson
  • 04/03 - Breakbeat Era
  • 05/03 - Garage Nation
  • 05/03 - Stiff Little Fingers
  • 09/03 - New Model Army
  • 12/03 - The Handsome Family
  • 17/03 - The Wannadies
  • 18/03 - Supersuckers
  • 23/03 - Cay + Crashland + My Vitriol
  • 24/03 - Misery Loves Co
  • 25/03 - Wayne Hancock
  • 26/03 - Ninja Tunes – Kid Koala
  • 31/03 - Broadcast
  • 31/03 - Howard Marks
  • 01/04 - Asian Dub Foundation
  • 02/04 - The Times
  • 07/04 - Ooberman
  • 09/04 - Shelley Lynne
  • 11/04 - Fools Gold
  • 14/04 - Elastica
  • 15/04 - L.7
  • 20/04 - Six by Seven
  • 26/04 - Gong
  • 27/04 - Kill II This
  • 06/05 - David Gray
  • 08/05 - Jackie Leven
  • 10/05 - Moloko
  • 11/05 - Clinic
  • 12/05 - The Delgados
  • 13/05 - Snuff
  • 14/05 - Soulwax
  • 15/05 - The LA Doors
  • 16/05 - Boo Hewerdine & Clive Gregson
  • 17/05 - Orange Goblin
  • 19/05 - Kirsty MacColl
  • 20/05 - Black Box Recorder
  • 21/05 - Crazy Town
  • 22/05 - Steve Wynn
  • 22/05 - The Unbelievable Truth
  • 25/05 - The Violent Femmes
  • 26/05 - Grandaddy
  • 26/05 - Doves
  • 27/05 - St. Etienne
  • 28/05 - Neal Casal
  • 29/05 - Trish Murphy
  • 31/05 - A
  • 01/06 - One Minute Silence
  • 02/06 - Slaid Cleaves
  • 03/06 - Bentley Rhythm Ace
  • 06/06 - The Crocketts
  • 08/06 - Francis Dunnery
  • 09/06 - Spiritual Beggars
  • 13/06 - Half Man Half Biscuit
  • 16/06 - Lynden David Hall
  • 18/06 - The Dum Dums
  • 19/06 - Matchbox 20
  • 21/06 - Coldplay
  • 22/06 - Elliot Smith
  • 27/06 - Kittie
  • 01/07 - The Dandy Warhols
  • 14/07 - The Utah Saints
  • 19/07 - A Perfect Circle
  • 21/07 - Clutch
  • 17/08 - The Alarm
  • 29/08 - The Dirty Three
  • 12/09 - Monaco
  • 21/09 - No Use For A Name
  • 22/09 - Jackie Leven / Andy White / Michael Weston-King
  • 25/09 - The Handsome Family
  • 25/09 - Pitchshifter
  • 26/09 - Drugstore
  • 27/09 - Rachel Stamp
  • 28/09 - World Party
  • 04/10 - The Yo Yo‚s
  • 05/10 - Elliot Smith
  • 05/10 - The Delgados
  • 06/10 - Sam Brown
  • 10/10 - Jeff Healey
  • 11/10 - The Crocketts
  • 12/10 - Fastball
  • 13/10 - Cinerama
  • 14/10 - Caravan
  • 15/10 - JJ72
  • 16/10 - Alison Moorer
  • 17/10 - The Vigilantes Of Love
  • 18/10 - Queen Adreena
  • 19/10 - Idlewild
  • 21/10 - Porcupine Tree
  • 23/10 - Fools Gold
  • 24/10 - Slaid Cleaves
  • 25/10 - Lonestar
  • 25/10 - Less Than Jake
  • 26/10 - Add N to X
  • 27/10 - Soulwax
  • 27/10 - The Go-Betweens
  • 28/10 - The LA Doors
  • 28/10 - Faust
  • 30/10 - Kill II This
  • 31/10 - Katherine Williams
  • 01/11 - The Almighty
  • 02/11 - Biohazard
  • 03/11 - Teenage Fanclub
  • 04/11 - Snapcase
  • 05/11 - Red Snapper
  • 06/11 - Jonathan Richman
  • 07/11 - Kellis
  • 08/11 - Kinky Friedman
  • 09/11 - Ian Mcglagan
  • 10/11 - Eliza Carthy
  • 10/11 - Francis Dunnery
  • 12/11 - Hefner
  • 15/11 - Vast
  • 16/11 - Lo Fidelity Allstars
  • 17/11 - Glenn Tilbrook
  • 18/11 - Roachford
  • 19/11 - The Mutton Birds
  • 22/11 - Pete Wylie
  • 23/11 - Lowgold
  • 24/11 - Half Man Half Biscuit
  • 25/11 - Quannum – Blackalicious + D.J. Shadow
  • 25/11 - Tom Robinson
  • 26/11 - The Oyster Band
  • 30/11 - And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead
  • 01/12 - Ten Benson
  • 03/12 - At The Drive In
  • 04/12 - My Ruin
  • 05/12 - Kurt Wagner
  • 06/12 - The Willard Grant Conspiracy
  • 07/12 - Jean Jacques Burnel
  • 08/12 - Crispian Mills
  • 09/12 - The Australian Pink Floyd Show
  • 09/12 - Amen
  • 10/12 - The Medieval Babes
  • 11/12 - Sick Of It All
  • 11/12 - The Dum Dums
  • 12/12 - The Hellacopters
  • 15/12 - One Minute Silence
  • 17/12 - The Alarm

Standard | Mobile

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website - change your settings

To keep up to date on all the latest events & news, sign up for our newsletter.