History

Roll of Honour 2009

Academy 1

  • 16/01 - The Buzzcocks
  • 22/01 - Staind
  • 23/01 - Kerrang Tour:- Bring Me The Horizon + In Case Of Fire + Mindless Self indulgence + Black Tides
  • 30/01 - Half man Half Biscuit
  • 06/02 - NME Tour:- Glasvegas + Friendly Fires + White Lies + Florence & The Machine
  • 07/02 - NME Tour:- Glasvegas + Friendly Fires + White Lies + Florence & The Machine
  • 11/02 - Alkaline Trio
  • 13/02 - Defenders Of The Faith:- Lamb Of God + Dimmu Borgir + Five Finger Death Punch + Unearth
  • 14/02 - Magazine
  • 16/02 - The Children Of Bodom
  • 17/02 - Magazine
  • 24/02 - The Wombats
  • 25/02 - Katy Perry
  • 27/02 - Rise Against
  • 06/03 - Franz Ferdinand
  • 08/03 - You Me At Six
  • 15/03 - Lilly Allen
  • 20/03 - Musiq Soul Child
  • 21/03 - The Enemy
  • 22/03 - The Enemy
  • 31/03 - D12
  • 03/04 - Jason Mraz
  • 04/04 - Eagles Of Death Metal
  • 08/04 - N Dubz
  • 09/04 - Terrorvision
  • 16/04 - Papa Roach
  • 18/04 - Give it A Name Tour:- Taking Back Sunday + Underoath + Thursdsay + Escape The Fate
  • 19/04 - Give It A Name Tour:- Enter Shakari + The Blackout + The Academy Is + The King Blues
  • 20/04 - Gomez
  • 22/04 - Yeah Yeah Yeahs
  • 25/04 - N Dubz
  • 26/04 - Doves
  • 27/04 - Friendly Fires
  • 02/05 - The Fray
  • 05/05 - White Lies
  • 06/05 - Gallows
  • 08/05 - Deadmau5
  • 15/05 - The View
  • 16/05 - Twisted Wheel
  • 23/05 - Maximo Park
  • 06/06 - 2 Many DJs
  • 23/06 - Brand New
  • 28/06 - Lenny Kravitz
  • 29/06 - Lady Gaga
  • 30/06 - Kasabian
  • 03/07 - Thunder
  • 14/07 - Flo Rida
  • 18/07 - The Fall
  • 25/08 - The Lost Prophets
  • 26/08 - The Offspring
  • 14/09 - Steel Panther
  • 18/09 - Orbital
  • 19/09 - Orbital
  • 25/09 - Florence And The Machine
  • 29/09 - Tinchy Stryder
  • 30/09 - All Time Low
  • 01/10 - Zero 7
  • 06/10 - The Maccabees
  • 09/10 - Daniel Merriwether
  • 10/10 - Go Audio
  • 11/10 - Papa Roach + Madina Lake
  • 12/10 - Enter Shikari
  • 14/10 - Bat For Lashes
  • 15/10 - All American Rejects
  • 16/10 - The Editors
  • 17/10 - Jo + Ginuwine
  • 18/10 - Eastpak Antidote Tour: - Alexisonfire + Anti-Flag + Fall Of Troy + Ghost Of A Thousand
  • 19/10 - Dead Weather
  • 23/10 - Bring Me The Horizon
  • 24/10 - Calvin Harris
  • 25/10 - Bowling For Soup
  • 26/10 - Billy Talent
  • 27/10 - Fightstar
  • 29/10 - Reverend & The Makers
  • 30/10 - Maxwell
  • 31/10 - John Holt + The Temptations
  • 04/11 - Shinedown
  • 07/11 - 3OH!3
  • 14/11 - Alice In Chains
  • 16/11 - The Flaming Lips
  • 21/11 - Gary Numan
  • 24/11 - Skunk Anansie
  • 26/11 - Five Finger Death Punch
  • 28/11 - The Complete Stone Roses
  • 30/11 - Gossip
  • 01/12 - Fat Freddys Drop
  • 02/12 - Taste Of Chaos Tour: - Killswitch Engage + In Flames + Everytime I Die + Maylene & The Sons Of Disaster
  • 04/12 - Shed Seven
  • 05/12 - Shed Seven
  • 06/12 - Hollywood Undead
  • 08/12 - XFM Winter Wonderland: - The Cribs + Liam Fray + Echo & The Bunnymen + Frank Turner + Liam Frost
  • 10/12 - Porcupine Tree
  • 11/12 - Dragonforce
  • 12/12 - From The Jam
  • 14/12 - Marilyn Manson
  • 16/12 - 2 Many DJs
  • 19/12 - P.I.L.

Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

  • 09/01 - Sonic Boom Disco 4
  • 09/01 - Academy Unsigned 355
  • 10/01 - System Fault
  • 10/01 - Powell Morgan & Sixty 5 Roses
  • 13/01 - Academy Unsigned 357
  • 14/01 - Academy Unsigned 358
  • 14/01 - Animal Collective
  • 15/01 - Academy Unsigned 359
  • 16/01 - Academy Unsigned 360
  • 16/01 - Spira Funk
  • 17/01 - Architects
  • 17/01 - Soundtrack To Your Soul
  • 19/01 - Mick Pointer
  • 20/01 - Little Joy
  • 21/01 - All That Remains + The Haunted
  • 22/01 - Academy Unsigned 361
  • 23/01 - Academy Unsigned 361b
  • 24/01 - Escape The Fate
  • 24/01 - The Only Ones
  • 25/01 - Boys Like Girls
  • 25/01 - Shinedown
  • 26/01 - Academy Unsigned 362
  • 27/01 - We Are The Ocean
  • 28/01 - All American Rejects
  • 29/01 - Of Montreal
  • 30/01 - Academy Unsigned 365
  • 01/02 - Teddy Thompson
  • 04/02 - Gaslight Anthem
  • 04/02 - Inner Party System
  • 05/02 - Chiodos
  • 06/02 - Asylum
  • 07/02 - Soulfly
  • 07/02 - New Breed Of Monkey
  • 08/02 - Peter Broderick
  • 08/02 - Academy Unsigned 368
  • 09/02 - Academy Unsigned 369
  • 09/02 - The View
  • 11/02 - Mongrel
  • 11/02 - Academy Unsigned 371
  • 12/02 - Academy Unsigned 372
  • 12/02 - Ida Maria
  • 13/02 - Forever The Sickest Kids
  • 13/02 - Mama Freedom
  • 13/02 - Academy Unsigned 373
  • 14/02 - Late Of tHe Pier
  • 14/02 - I Am Kloot
  • 15/02 - I Am Kloot
  • 15/02 - Reel Big Fish
  • 15/02 - Academy Unsigned 373b
  • 16/02 - Academy Unsigned 374
  • 17/02 - Academy Unsigned 375
  • 18/02 - Tricky
  • 18/02 - Iglu & Hartley
  • 19/02 - Academy Unsigned 376
  • 20/02 - Figmo
  • 20/02 - Hugh Cornwall
  • 21/02 - Whisky Cats
  • 21/02 - Shanty Town
  • 23/02 - Imelda May
  • 24/02 - Academy Unsigned 377
  • 25/02 - Attack Atttack + Tonight Is Goodbye
  • 27/02 - Eddie Izzard
  • 27/02 - Mostly Autumn
  • 27/02 - Blood Sunset
  • 28/02 - The Bronx
  • 28/02 - Stop The Blackout
  • 03/03 - Academy Unsigned 378
  • 04/03 - Hotleg
  • 05/03 - Academy Unsigned 379
  • 06/03 - Peter, Bjorn & John
  • 06/03 - The Travelling Band
  • 07/03 - It Bites
  • 07/03 - Angel Ibarra
  • 08/03 - Noah & The Wale
  • 08/03 - Academy Unsigned 380
  • 10/03 - 36 Crazyfists
  • 10/03 - Sneaky Soundsystem
  • 11/03 - Jacks Manequin
  • 12/03 - Academy Unsigned 381
  • 13/03 - The Union Jacks
  • 13/03 - Apoptygma Berzerk
  • 14/03 - Sonic Boom Disco 5
  • 15/03 - The Score & The Manyanas
  • 15/03 - Howling Bells
  • 15/03 - Academy Unsigned 382
  • 17/03 - Academy Unsigned 383
  • 20/03 - The Beat
  • 20/03 - Tunng With Tinariwen
  • 20/03 - Academy Unsigned 385
  • 21/03 - Stiif Little Fingers
  • 21/03 - The Lizzies
  • 21/03 - The Dilinquents
  • 22/03 - Academy Unsigned 386
  • 23/03 - Stone God
  • 24/03 - Academy Unsigned 387
  • 25/03 - Academy Unsigned 388
  • 26/03 - The Sounds
  • 26/03 - Wednesday 13
  • 27/03 - Acoustic Anarchy
  • 28/03 - Ben Lee
  • 31/03 - Academy Unsigned 389
  • 01/04 - Academy Unsigned 390
  • 01/04 - Airbourne Toxic Event
  • 03/04 - Sonic Boom six
  • 03/04 - Sid Bosco
  • 04/04 - Covenant
  • 04/04 - Go Audio
  • 04/04 - Nick Harper
  • 07/04 - Eskimo Joe
  • 08/04 - The Rasmus & Backyard Babies
  • 08/04 - Academy Unsigned 391
  • 09/04 - Danko Jones
  • 14/04 - I AM X
  • 15/04 - Bombay Bicycle Club
  • 15/04 - G.I.A.N Introduces: - In This Moment + Lights + Versa Emerge + Whole Wheat Bread
  • 16/04 - And You Will Know Us By The Trail of Dead
  • 16/04 - Academy Unsigned 391b
  • 17/04 - Supersuckers
  • 17/04 - E.V.I.L.E
  • 18/04 - Deathstars
  • 18/04 - Yellow Dog
  • 19/04 - Sharon Shannon Big Band featuring Shane MacGowan
  • 19/04 - Eli 'Paperboy' Reed
  • 20/04 - Academy Unsigned 392
  • 21/04 - The Living End
  • 21/04 - Academy Unsigned 393
  • 22/04 - Camera Obscura
  • 22/04 - Uncle Rotter
  • 22/04 - The Rakes
  • 23/04 - Kaboom & Reform
  • 24/04 - Sonic Boom Disco 6
  • 24/04 - Focus
  • 25/04 - Senses Fail
  • 25/04 - The Derek Trucks Band
  • 26/04 - Academy Unsigned 394
  • 27/04 - Art Brut
  • 29/04 - Easy Star All-Stars
  • 29/04 - Academy Unsigned 395
  • 30/04 - Duke Special
  • 01/05 - Karma
  • 01/05 - Madina Lake
  • 01/05 - Decorate In Flames
  • 02/05 - Calvin Harris
  • 02/05 - Edgar 'Jones' Jones
  • 02/05 - Crosswire
  • 03/05 - Saxon
  • 03/05 - Cancer Bats
  • 04/05 - A Camp
  • 04/05 - Academy Unsigned 396
  • 05/05 - Jeffrey Lewis
  • 06/05 - NME Radar Tour: - La Roux + Heartbreak + Magistrates + The Chapman Family
  • 07/05 - Fightstar
  • 07/05 - Academy Unsigned 397
  • 08/05 - Incassum
  • 08/05 - Dreadzone
  • 09/05 - Sonic Boom Six
  • 09/05 - The Maccabees
  • 09/05 - Spear Of Destiny
  • 10/05 - Ghostface Killah
  • 10/05 - Holy Fuck
  • 11/05 - Metric
  • 12/05 - Dan Auerbach
  • 12/05 - Cage The Elephant
  • 12/05 - Academy Unsigned 398
  • 13/05 - Little Boots
  • 13/05 - Andrew Bird
  • 15/05 - Electric Wizard
  • 16/05 - The Clone Roses
  • 16/05 - Sonic Boom Disco 7
  • 16/05 - Academy Unsigned 399
  • 17/05 - Ladyhawke
  • 17/05 - Academy Unsigned 400
  • 18/05 - Cursive
  • 19/05 - Academy Unsigned 401
  • 20/05 - The Blackout
  • 20/05 - Bell X1
  • 20/05 - Academy Unsigned 402
  • 21/05 - Future Of The Left
  • 22/05 - Cobra Starship
  • 22/05 - Logan
  • 22/05 - The Smiths Indeed
  • 23/05 - We The Kings
  • 24/05 - Asian Dub Foundation
  • 24/05 - The Black Lips
  • 26/05 - Jason Lytle
  • 27/05 - Shapeshifters
  • 27/05 - Reemer
  • 28/05 - Britbus Tour:- Bulls + Sgt. Wolfbanger + Carjack Mallone + The Paris Riots + Ten Bears
  • 28/05 - Academy Unsigned 403
  • 29/05 - Gossip
  • 29/05 - The Sticks
  • 30/05 - Balkanarama
  • 30/05 - Ralph Stanley
  • 30/05 - Adrian Edmondson & The Bad Shepherds
  • 31/05 - Metronomy
  • 31/05 - Patrick Wolfe
  • 31/05 - Academy Unsigned 404
  • 02/06 - Dan Deacon
  • 02/06 - Academy Unsigned 405
  • 04/06 - Academy Unsigned 406
  • 05/06 - Academy Unsigned 407
  • 05/06 - Nothing Sinister
  • 06/06 - Sonic Boom Disco 8
  • 06/06 - Mastodon
  • 06/06 - Blue Collar
  • 07/06 - The Panics
  • 09/06 - Junior Boys
  • 09/06 - Academy Unsigned 408
  • 12/06 - Lady Sovereign
  • 13/06 - Red Light Love
  • 13/06 - Academy Unsigned 409
  • 17/06 - Jon Allen
  • 18/06 - Baskery
  • 19/06 - Aqualung
  • 19/06 - Diana Jones
  • 20/06 - U.F.O.
  • 20/06 - Edgar 'Jones' Jones
  • 20/06 - The Virginmarys
  • 23/06 - Academy Unsigned 411
  • 26/06 - The Misfits
  • 26/06 - Joe Giddeon & The Shark
  • 27/06 - Sonic Boom Disco 9
  • 27/06 - Nearly Dan
  • 28/06 - Academy Unsigned 412
  • 28/06 - Academy Unsigned 413
  • 29/06 - M Ward
  • 29/06 - Academy Unsigned 414
  • 30/06 - Academy Unsigned 415
  • 01/07 - Michael Franti & Spearhead
  • 02/07 - Silersun Pickups
  • 02/07 - Academy Unsigned 416
  • 02/07 - Surface Unsigned 1
  • 03/07 - F.I.G.M.O
  • 03/07 - Surface Unsigned 2
  • 04/07 - Surface Unsigned 3
  • 04/07 - Forever Never
  • 05/07 - Surface Unsigned 4
  • 05/07 - Academy Unsigned 417
  • 07/07 - Cat Empire
  • 07/07 - That Petrol Emotion
  • 09/07 - Surface Unsigned 5
  • 09/07 - The Twang
  • 09/07 - Academy Unsigned 418
  • 10/07 - Surface Unsigned 6
  • 10/07 - The Ram Raid
  • 11/07 - Surface Unsigned 7
  • 11/07 - Birthday Massacre
  • 12/07 - Surface Unsigned 8
  • 12/07 - Spinerette
  • 14/07 - Fever Ray
  • 14/07 - Academy Unsigned 419
  • 15/07 - Reverend & The Makers
  • 15/07 - D'Espairsray
  • 16/07 - The Manchester Orchestra
  • 17/07 - Academy Unsigned 420
  • 18/07 - Mirrorview + Gekko
  • 18/07 - The Tides
  • 19/07 - Academy Unsigned 421
  • 19/07 - Academy Unsigned 422
  • 21/07 - Leisure Society
  • 22/07 - Mary Gauthier
  • 22/07 - Academy Unsigned 423
  • 23/07 - Tinchy Stryder
  • 23/07 - Hot Club Of Cowtown
  • 24/07 - Academy Festival: - Where's Strutter + All The Kings Men + Live Wires + Epiphony
  • 09/08 - Academy Unsigned 424
  • 09/08 - Academy Unsigned 425
  • 09/08 - Brandi Carlisle
  • 13/08 - Academy Unsigned 426
  • 14/08 - Academy Unsigned 427
  • 15/08 - Sonic Boom Disco 10
  • 15/08 - Academy Unsigned 428
  • 18/08 - The Get Up Kids
  • 18/08 - Family Force Five
  • 20/08 - Academy Unsigned 429
  • 21/08 - Academy Unsigned 430
  • 21/08 - Academy Unsigned 430b
  • 22/08 - Academy Unsigned 431
  • 22/08 - Academy Unsigned 431b
  • 23/08 - New Found Glory
  • 23/08 - Academy Unsigned 432
  • 26/08 - Academy Unsigned 433
  • 28/08 - Sonic Boom Disco 11
  • 28/08 - Academy Unsigned 434
  • 01/09 - Jacks Manequin
  • 01/09 - Academy Unsigned 435
  • 02/09 - Academy Unsigned 436
  • 03/09 - Mcr Break-Out Showcase
  • 03/09 - A Flock Of Seagulls
  • 04/09 - Okkerville River
  • 04/09 - Surface Unsigned Final
  • 05/09 - It's A Buffalo
  • 06/09 - Willard Grant Conspiracy
  • 06/09 - Academy Unsigned 436b
  • 07/09 - Vetiver
  • 09/09 - Peter Broderick
  • 10/09 - Academy Unsigned 436a
  • 11/09 - Emiliana Torrini
  • 12/09 - Surface Unsigned Final 2
  • 12/09 - Academy Unsigned 436c
  • 13/09 - Academy Unsigned 437
  • 13/09 - Academy Unsigned 438
  • 14/09 - Academy Unsigned 438a
  • 15/09 - Academy Unsigned 439
  • 16/09 - Richmond Fontaine
  • 17/09 - Mando Daio
  • 17/09 - Eskimo Cowboy
  • 18/09 - Academy Unsigned 440
  • 18/09 - Fox Force Five
  • 19/09 - Livewire + Limehouse Lizzy
  • 19/09 - John Lever's Second Skin
  • 20/09 - Academy Unsigned 441
  • 21/09 - Academy Unsigned 442
  • 21/09 - The Used
  • 21/09 - Joe Brooks
  • 22/09 - Inme
  • 23/09 - The Rumblestrips
  • 24/09 - Hockey
  • 24/09 - Academy Unsigned 443
  • 25/09 - Talvin Singh
  • 25/09 - The Veronicas
  • 25/09 - Academy Unsigned 443b
  • 27/09 - Chuck Prophet
  • 28/09 - NME Radar Tour: -Golden Silvers + Marina And The Diamonds + Local Natives + Yes Giantess
  • 29/09 - Noah And The Whale
  • 29/09 - Kinky Friedman
  • 30/09 - The Wildhearts
  • 30/09 - Theory Of A Deadman
  • 30/09 - Academy Unsigned 444
  • 01/10 - Bombay Bicycle Club
  • 01/10 - Boyce Avenue
  • 02/10 - Skindred
  • 02/10 - Academy Unsigned 445
  • 03/10 - King Blues
  • 03/10 - Academy Unsigned 446
  • 03/10 - Sonic Boom Disco 12
  • 04/10 - Mundy
  • 04/10 - Academy Unsigned 447
  • 05/10 - Babycakes 2K9 Party
  • 05/10 - Hey Monday
  • 06/10 - Blue October
  • 06/10 - Academy Unsigned 448
  • 07/10 - Academy Unsigned 449
  • 08/10 - Joshua Radin
  • 08/10 - Academy Unsigned 450
  • 09/10 - Wild Beasts
  • 09/10 - James McMurty
  • 10/10 - Idlewild
  • 10/10 - Funeral For A Friend
  • 10/10 - Rook And The Ravens
  • 11/10 - Academy Unsigned 452
  • 12/10 - The Longcut
  • 13/10 - Big Elf
  • 13/10 - Academy Unsigned 453
  • 14/10 - Academy Unsigned 454
  • 15/10 - Academy Unsigned 455
  • 16/10 - Richie Kotzen
  • 16/10 - Frank Turner
  • 16/10 - Tommy Reilly
  • 16/10 - Roachford
  • 17/10 - Purple Hearts
  • 17/10 - Goldblade
  • 18/10 - The Holloways
  • 18/10 - Karma
  • 19/10 - In The City: - Outrage + Sam Gray + Madison + Carl Matia + Lucy Pickford
  • 19/10 - The Indigo Girls
  • 19/10 - Brendan Benson
  • 20/10 - The Felice Brothers
  • 21/10 - Sonic Boom Six
  • 21/10 - Devil Driver
  • 21/10 - The Big Pink
  • 22/10 - Delphic
  • 22/10 - Juliette Lewis
  • 22/10 - Nine Black Alps
  • 23/10 - Sonic Boom Disco 12a
  • 23/10 - Tinnariwen
  • 23/10 - Comsat Angels
  • 24/10 - Gods Gift
  • 24/10 - Passion Pit
  • 24/10 - Walter Trout Band
  • 25/10 - Does It Offend You, Yeah?
  • 25/10 - Bellowhead
  • 25/10 - Charlie Winston
  • 26/10 - Therapy
  • 27/10 - Isis
  • 27/10 - Phoenix
  • 27/10 - Y&T
  • 28/10 - Magnum
  • 29/10 - Eighth Wave
  • 29/10 - Dananananaykroyd
  • 30/10 - DJ Yoda
  • 30/10 - Marc Almond
  • 30/10 - Think Floyd
  • 31/10 - Alphabeat
  • 31/10 - Ammon Amarth
  • 31/10 - Street Dogs
  • 01/11 - The Haunted
  • 01/11 - 3 Daft Monkeys
  • 02/11 - Clutch
  • 02/11 - Paradise Lost
  • 03/11 - Never Say Die Tour: - Architects + Despised Icon + Horse The Band + As Blood Runs Black + Oceano + Iwrestledabearonce + A Ghost Inside
  • 03/11 - Academy Unsigned 456
  • 04/11 - V.V. Brown
  • 04/11 - Gotthard
  • 05/11 - Just Jack
  • 06/11 - Dodgy
  • 06/11 - Mew
  • 07/11 - Academy Unsigned 457
  • 07/11 - Yo La Tengo
  • 07/11 - Hanky Park
  • 08/11 - Brand New Heavies
  • 08/11 - Academy Unsigned 458
  • 09/11 - Academy Unsigned 459
  • 11/11 - The New Beautiful South
  • 12/11 - Jonathan Coulton
  • 12/11 - Mr Hudson
  • 13/11 - Caliban
  • 13/11 - Seth Lakeman
  • 13/11 - Gun
  • 14/11 - Colin Hay
  • 14/11 - Tegan & Sara
  • 14/11 - Ezio
  • 15/11 - Dopestars
  • 15/11 - Academy Unsigned 461b
  • 16/11 - Breed 77
  • 17/11 - 65 Days Of Static
  • 17/11 - Shred Yr Face Tour:- Espers + Cave Singers + Woods
  • 18/11 - Elliot Minor
  • 18/11 - Fall Of Troy
  • 19/11 - Marachi El Bronx
  • 19/11 - Boo Hewerdine
  • 20/11 - Bell X1
  • 20/11 - Alabama 3
  • 20/11 - Shanty Town
  • 21/11 - Alec Empire
  • 21/11 - Gong
  • 21/11 - Ian McNabb
  • 22/11 - Jackie Leven
  • 23/11 - The Sounds
  • 23/11 - The Butterfly Effect
  • 24/11 - Lisa Hannigan
  • 24/11 - We Are The Ocean
  • 25/11 - The Answer
  • 25/11 - Academy Unsigned 461c
  • 26/11 - The Answering Machine
  • 27/11 - Hugh Cornwell
  • 27/11 - Paris Riots
  • 28/11 - Napalm Death
  • 28/11 - New Model Army
  • 28/11 - Whole Lotta Led
  • 29/11 - W.A.S.P
  • 29/11 - Academy Unsigned 462
  • 30/11 - Academy Unsigned 462b
  • 30/11 - The Living End
  • 02/12 - Julian Plenti
  • 02/12 - The Tragically Hip
  • 03/12 - Circus Electric
  • 03/12 - Buddy Whittington
  • 04/12 - The Lancashire Hotpots
  • 04/12 - The Pains Of Being Young At Heart
  • 04/12 - The Doors Alive
  • 05/12 - A Foreign Town
  • 05/12 - A
  • 05/12 - The Vortex
  • 06/12 - Academy Unsigned 463
  • 07/12 - Battles
  • 08/12 - Frank Music
  • 08/12 - Academy Unsigned 464
  • 09/12 - Silverstein
  • 09/12 - Monster Magnet
  • 09/12 - Gunfire 76
  • 10/12 - Electric Six
  • 10/12 - Little Boys
  • 10/12 - Academy Unsigned 465
  • 11/12 - Skin
  • 11/12 - Hawkwind
  • 11/12 - The Men They Couldn't Hang
  • 12/12 - Sonic Boom Disco 14
  • 12/12 - The Bluetones
  • 12/12 - Wayne Hussey
  • 13/12 - Set Your Goals
  • 14/12 - Goldie Lookin Chain
  • 15/12 - Academy Unsigned 466b
  • 16/12 - Academy Unsigned 466
  • 16/12 - The Michael Shenker Group
  • 17/12 - Heavens Basement
  • 17/12 - Mistys Big Adventure
  • 18/12 - F.I.G.M.O
  • 18/12 - The Sun & The Moon
  • 19/12 - Amplifier
  • 19/12 - Daddys Milk
  • 19/12 - MANCHESTER ACADEMY 2, 3 AND CLUB SHOWS
  • 20/12 - Academy Unsigned 467
  • 20/12 - Academy Unsigned 468

Standard | Mobile

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website - change your settings

To keep up to date on all the latest events & news, sign up for our newsletter.