History

Roll of Honour 1999

Academy 1

  • 30/01 - Faithless
  • 27/03 - Kula Shaker
  • 09/04 - Silverchair
  • 28/04 - The Cardigans
  • 09/05 - Jewel
  • 14/05 - Capercaillie
  • 15/05 - Delirious
  • 29/05 - Marc Almond
  • 20/07 - Tricky
  • 04/09 - Public Enemy
  • 25/09 - Bjorn Again (Freshers Ball)
  • 06/10 - Supergrass
  • 09/10 - The Shirehorses (Mark & Lard)
  • 11/10 - Skunk Anansie
  • 17/10 - Beth Orton + Shack
  • 22/10 - Gary Moore
  • 23/10 - Travis
  • 24/10 - Gomez
  • 27/10 - Fear Factory
  • 28/10 - Joe Strummer
  • 30/10 - Megadog 30: Eatstatic + Lab 4
  • 06/11 - Everything But The Girl
  • 07/11 - Eminem
  • 12/11 - Basement Jaxx
  • 13/11 - Gary Numan
  • 18/11 - Marillion
  • 19/11 - Pavement
  • 24/11 - The Foo Fighters
  • 29/11 - Type - O Negative + Coal Chamber
  • 03/12 - The Lightning Seeds
  • 04/12 - Live
  • 13/12 - Macy Gray
  • 16/12 - Machinehead
  • 18/12 - Ben Folds Five

Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

  • N.M.E. Carling Premier Awards Tour – UN.K.L.E. + Idlewild + Delakota
  • Mercury Rev
  • Ian McNabb & Danny Thompson
  • Level 42‚s Mark King
  • David McAlmont
  • Heather Nova
  • 30/01 - Madder Rose
  • 31/01 - One Minute Silence
  • 01/02 - Skint Records Tour – Space Raiders + Indian Ropeman
  • 05/02 - The L.A. Doors
  • 06/02 - Pitchshifter
  • 10/02 - Gillian Welch & David Rawlings
  • 14/02 - Craig Charles
  • 14/02 - Chris Whitley
  • 18/02 - Rae & Christian
  • 20/02 - The Creatures
  • 23/02 - R.L. Burnside
  • 24/02 - Ani Di Franco
  • 06/03 - 3 Colours Red
  • 09/03 - Gene
  • 11/03 - The Afghan Whigs
  • 12/03 - The Oyster Band
  • 13/03 - Lynden David Hall
  • 15/03 - Red Sky Coven
  • 17/03 - Nik Kershaw
  • 18/03 - Deus
  • 20/03 - Roger Taylor (of Queen)
  • 20/03 - Beverley Knight
  • 21/03 - L.A.M.I.F.A.
  • 22/03 - Ultrasound
  • 23/03 - Suede (fanclub gig)
  • 28/03 - Backyard Babies
  • 31/03 - Ben Lee
  • 01/04 - Entombed
  • 14/04 - The Roots
  • 17/04 - Pulkas
  • 18/04 - The Coal Porters
  • 22/04 - Elliott Smith
  • 23/04 - Cornelius
  • 24/04 - Quannum
  • 27/04 - Voodoo Glow Skulls
  • 28/04 - Dimmu Borgir
  • 01/05 - One Minute Silence
  • 04/05 - Pist : On
  • 05/05 - Afro Celt Sound System
  • 08/05 - The L.A. Doors
  • 12/05 - Fugazi
  • 13/05 - 3 Colours Red
  • 14/05 - Ben Folds Five
  • 19/05 - Feeder
  • 19/05 - Shawn Mullins
  • 20/05 - System Of A Down
  • 21/05 - Complete Stone Ross
  • 21/05 - Soul Fly
  • 22/05 - Martin Stephenson
  • 28/05 - Symposium
  • 29/05 - Picture House
  • 02/06 - David Devant
  • 04/06 - Amplifier
  • 05/06 - Sebadoh
  • 11/06 - Travis
  • 18/06 - Eric Bibb
  • 19/06 - Six By Seven
  • 21/06 - Wilco
  • 23/06 - Willard Grant Conspiracy
  • 24/06 - Nearly Dan
  • 25/06 - Baaba Maal
  • 13/07 - Godspeed You Black Emperor!
  • 15/07 - Ron Sexsmith
  • 18/07 - Jason Faulkner
  • 20/08 - Buck Cherry
  • 26/08 - Widespread Panic
  • 02/09 - Biohazard
  • 06/09 - My Ruin
  • 18/09 - Kill II This
  • 23/09 - The Clint Boon Experience
  • 24/09 - Kid Rock
  • 26/09 - The Walkabouts & The Willard Grant Conspiacy
  • 27/09 - Idlewild
  • 28/09 - Godsmack
  • 01/10 - A + Dog Eat Dog
  • 05/10 - Rachel Stamp
  • 09/10 - The Buzzcocks
  • 09/10 - Leech Woman
  • 10/10 - Christine Collister
  • 10/10 - Chris Cornell
  • 14/10 - Herbaliser
  • 15/10 - My Life Story + Younger Younger 28‚s
  • 16/10 - Lamb
  • 16/10 - Levitation Feat: Mark Burgess
  • 20/10 - The Auteurs
  • 21/10 - Longpigs
  • 21/10 - Guided By Voices
  • 22/10 - Six By Seven
  • 23/10 - The L.A. Doors
  • 24/10 - Moby
  • 26/10 - Groop Dogdrill
  • 28/10 - Badly Drawn Boy
  • 28/10 - Dan Penn & Spooner Oldham
  • 29/10 - Bruce Cockburn
  • 30/10 - Bloodhound Gang
  • 01/11 - Semisonic
  • 03/11 - Chris Smither
  • 04/11 - David Gray
  • 05/11 - Death In Vegas
  • 08/11 - Sneaker Pimps
  • 09/11 - Geneva
  • 10/11 - Voodoo Glow Skulls
  • 11/11 - Gorkys Zygotic Mynci
  • 12/11 - Horace Andy
  • 13/11 - Chuck Prophet
  • 15/11 - Flaming Lips
  • 18/11 - Kinky Friedman
  • 19/11 - John Mayall‚s Blues Breakers
  • 20/11 - John Paul Jones
  • 20/11 - The Frank & Walters
  • 25/11 - The Mission
  • 27/11 - Luka Bloom
  • 27/11 - J.T.Q
  • 02/12 - Echo & The Bunnymen
  • 02/12 - Will Haven
  • 03/12 - Peter Green
  • 03/12 - No Use For A Name
  • 04/12 - The Australian Pink Floyd Show
  • 06/12 - Ani Di Franco
  • 10/12 - The Shirehorses (Mark & Lard)
  • 13/12 - Big Country
  • 15/12 - Therapy?

Standard | Mobile

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website - change your settings

To keep up to date on all the latest events & news, sign up for our newsletter.