History

Roll of Honour 2016

Academy 1

  • 04/02 - Neck Deep
  • 05/02 - Bowling For Soup
  • 06/02 - Bloc Party, Drenge, Rat Boy & Bugzy Malone - The NME Awards Tour 2016 with Austin Texas
  • 12/02 - Hurts
  • 18/02 - Marina & The Diamonds
  • 20/02 - SOUL II SOUL
  • 21/02 - twenty one pilots
  • 22/02 - Halsey
  • 27/02 - Sabaton & Alestorm
  • 28/02 - The 'Where's Larry?' Tour - TruTV Impractical Jokers + The Tenderloins
  • 28/02 - The 'Where's Larry?' Tour - TruTV Impractical Jokers + The Tenderloins
  • 08/03 - An Evening with Machine Head
  • 10/03 - Wolf Alice
  • 12/03 - Grimes
  • 13/03 - Boyce Avenue
  • 20/03 - Manchester Roller Derby
  • 26/03 - An Evening With Lulu
  • 03/04 - Weezer
  • 06/04 - PVRIS
  • 09/04 - Wolfmother
  • 16/04 - Adam Lambert
  • 18/04 - Troye Sivan
  • 21/04 - Kygo
  • 22/04 - Hollywood Undead
  • 23/04 - Eskimo Dance
  • 24/04 - Eskimo Dance
  • 07/05 - Chris Ramsey
  • 22/05 - Daughtry
  • 27/05 - In This Moment
  • 18/06 - David Cross
  • 19/06 - Kian 'n' JC
  • 28/06 - Kamasi Washington
  • 30/07 - Stuff You Should Know: Live
  • 10/09 - Toots & The Maytals
  • 12/09 - McFly
  • 13/09 - McFly
  • 14/09 - McFly
  • 17/09 - The Bluetones
  • 18/09 - Lady Pank
  • 19/09 - Gutterdammerung

Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

  • 15/01 - Alien Ant Farm
  • 15/01 - Kalin & Myles
  • 16/01 - Therion
  • 16/01 - Ron Pope and the Nighthawks
  • 17/01 - Motionless In White
  • 22/01 - The Recreation
  • 22/01 - Nahko and Medicine For The People
  • 23/01 - Baaba Maal
  • 23/01 - Cancer Bats
  • 23/01 - Northern Knights
  • 24/01 - The Temperance Movement
  • 28/01 - Michael Schenker
  • 28/01 - Escape The Fate
  • 29/01 - Pearl Jam UK
  • 01/02 - They Might Be Giants
  • 04/02 - The Front Bottoms
  • 04/02 - The Front Bottoms
  • 05/02 - Soulfly
  • 05/02 - TesseracT
  • 06/02 - Bezczel / Zbuku
  • 06/02 - The Attic Doctors
  • 06/02 - Ministry of Sound
  • 07/02 - Bob Mould
  • 08/02 - The Vagina Monologues
  • 09/02 - The Vagina Monologues
  • 10/02 - The Vagina Monologues
  • 10/02 - Basement
  • 11/02 - The Ghost Inside
  • 11/02 - King Charles
  • 12/02 - Faith Child
  • 13/02 - Symphony X
  • 13/02 - The Jade Assembly
  • 14/02 - Kukiz i Piersi oraz Zle Psy
  • 15/02 - Mandem On The Wall
  • 17/02 - James
  • 17/02 - Rhino's Revenge
  • 18/02 - Snuff
  • 19/02 - Shuggie Otis
  • 19/02 - Rich Homie Quan
  • 19/02 - Rich Homie Quan
  • 20/02 - The Sherlocks
  • 20/02 - Mohawk Radio
  • 21/02 - Boy & Bear
  • 24/02 - Jane Getter
  • 27/02 - Limehouse Lizzy
  • 27/02 - Fat White Family
  • 27/02 - The Kobahs
  • 28/02 - X Ambassadors
  • 04/03 - Therapy?
  • 04/03 - Lady Leshurr
  • 05/03 - Decapitated
  • 05/03 - Lapsley
  • 06/03 - Mikey Bromley
  • 08/03 - Oh Wonder
  • 11/03 - Taka sytuacja
  • 11/03 - The Internet
  • 12/03 - The Rifles
  • 12/03 - Tragedy - All Metal Tribute To The Bee Gees
  • 12/03 - Puppet Rebellion
  • 13/03 - Dan Reed Network + Tyketto
  • 17/03 - Reef
  • 18/03 - Roachford
  • 18/03 - Mushroomhead
  • 19/03 - Life Of Agony
  • 19/03 - Sex Pistols Experience
  • 20/03 - Von Hertzen Brothers
  • 23/03 - Refused
  • 24/03 - Room 94
  • 25/03 - Kano
  • 25/03 - Absolute Bowie
  • 25/03 - Novustory
  • 26/03 - Crossfaith
  • 26/03 - Blancmange
  • 26/03 - Transmission - The Sounds of Joy Division
  • 31/03 - Unplugged For Autism
  • 02/04 - Romeo's Daughter
  • 04/04 - Matt & Kim
  • 08/04 - Brainstorm
  • 08/04 - The Attic Doctors
  • 08/04 - DESmod
  • 09/04 - Cast
  • 09/04 - Awkward Agenda
  • 09/04 - Lunar
  • 12/04 - Frightened Rabbit
  • 13/04 - Udo Dirkschneider
  • 15/04 - Ben Haenow
  • 15/04 - Eliza and The Bear
  • 16/04 - DonGuralseko
  • 16/04 - Patent Pending
  • 16/04 - Patent Pending
  • 17/04 - Iration Steppas Meets Channel One Sound System
  • 17/04 - Hey! Hello!
  • 20/04 - Augustines
  • 20/04 - AU Social - Christie Cup Special
  • 21/04 - Korpiklaani
  • 22/04 - Cloudbusting
  • 22/04 - Flamin Groovies
  • 23/04 - The Smiths Ltd
  • 24/04 - Steve Mason
  • 26/04 - Kip Moore
  • 29/04 - The Rainband
  • 29/04 - Raleigh Ritchie
  • 29/04 - Jess Kemp
  • 30/04 - Alias Kid
  • 30/04 - Cash (Johnny Cash Tribute)
  • 02/05 - Impericon Tour 2016
  • 03/05 - We Are Scientists
  • 06/05 - Brantley Gilbert
  • 07/05 - Kate Voegele
  • 07/05 - Bad Manners
  • 07/05 - The Long Ryders
  • 12/05 - King King
  • 12/05 - Andy Jordan
  • 12/05 - Andy Jordan
  • 13/05 - U2-2
  • 13/05 - The Heavy
  • 13/05 - Novustory
  • 13/05 - Hemp Gru
  • 14/05 - The Offset
  • 14/05 - The Joy Formidable
  • 16/05 - Tim Hecker
  • 17/05 - The Summer Set
  • 17/05 - Electric 50
  • 20/05 - Awkward Agenda
  • 20/05 - Iodine Sky
  • 21/05 - Magnum
  • 21/05 - Lucky Chops
  • 21/05 - TPS/ZDR/SYNDYKAT
  • 25/05 - Hands Like Houses
  • 27/05 - Kings Kaleidoscope
  • 27/05 - The Real Police
  • 27/05 - Blue Lights
  • 29/05 - Joey Devries
  • 29/05 - Dylan Evans (DJ Set)
  • 29/05 - Urban Takeover
  • 03/06 - Sonic Boom Six
  • 04/06 - Pinked Floyd
  • 04/06 - DJ Matush
  • 07/06 - Coasts
  • 10/06 - Jake Sims
  • 10/06 - Television
  • 11/06 - Louie Louie
  • 17/06 - The Virginmarys
  • 18/06 - Jack Pack
  • 18/06 - The Divide
  • 22/06 - St. Paul and The Broken Bones
  • 23/06 - Radio Birdman
  • 26/06 - Blackalicious
  • 29/06 - Collie Buddz
  • 09/07 - Fort Myers
  • 10/07 - Eid Tour
  • 19/07 - Lagwagon
  • 21/07 - Supersuckers
  • 22/07 - #WAVEY - End of term party!
  • 06/08 - The Lookouts
  • 12/08 - Death Spells
  • 14/08 - Official Manchester Carnival Afterparty
  • 14/08 - The Tide
  • 20/08 - The Divide
  • 27/08 - Hoodie Allen
  • 01/09 - Larkins
  • 03/09 - Led Into Zeppelin
  • 09/09 - Take Your Chances
  • 10/09 - Ultimate Eagles
  • 10/09 - Delamere
  • 15/09 - KRS-One
  • 17/09 - King Prawn
  • 23/09 - Cats in Space
  • 23/09 - DZEM

Standard | Mobile

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website - change your settings

To keep up to date on all the latest events & news, sign up for our newsletter.