History

Roll of Honour 2003

Academy 1

  • 11/01 - The Music
  • 25/01 - The Flaming Lips
  • 01/02 - Love with Arthur Lee
  • 05/02 - NME Tour featuring Polyphonic Spree + The Datsuns + The Thrills + Interpol
  • 06/02 - Soft Cell
  • 14/02 - Reel Big Fish
  • 21/02 - ŒDon‚t Try This at Home‚ featuring Steve-O from Jackass
  • 22/02 - The Ataris
  • 28/02 - Stone Sour
  • 03/03 - Turin Brakes
  • 09/03 - Jurassic 5
  • 21/03 - Millencolin
  • 22/03 - India Arie
  • 23/03 - Finch
  • 26/03 - Reef
  • 27/03 - Sugababes
  • 28/03 - Beth Orton
  • 29/03 - The Roots
  • 03/04 - Daniel Bedingfield
  • 05/04 - Inspiral Carpets
  • 07/04 - Inspiral Carpets
  • 10/04 - The Coral
  • 11/04 - InMe
  • 23/04 - Placebo
  • 26/04 - The Sisters of Mercy
  • 02/05 - Puressence
  • 03/05 - Death in Vegas
  • 07/05 - Lamb
  • 08/05 - Huey Lewis and the News
  • 09/05 - Hell is for Heroes
  • 10/05 - Moloko
  • 14/05 - Electric Six
  • 18/05 - Less Thank Jake
  • 19/05 - The Dandy Warhols
  • 24/05 - Thunder
  • 25/05 - Less Than Jake
  • 07/06 - Goldfrapp
  • 20/06 - AFI
  • 24/06 - The Libertines
  • 30/06 - Jimmy Cliff
  • 01/07 - The Polyphonic Spree
  • 27/08 - Ministry
  • 06/09 - Interpol
  • 17/09 - Lifehouse
  • 19/09 - A Perfect Circle
  • 20/09 - Fun Lovin‚ Criminals
  • 21/09 - Gary Numan
  • 26/09 - Alkaline Trio
  • 03/10 - Stepback
  • 04/10 - Elbow
  • 08/10 - Kosheen
  • 10/10 - The Thrills
  • 18/10 - Athlete
  • 22/10 - Mogwai
  • 24/10 - Super Furry Animals
  • 25/10 - Goldfrapp
  • 26/10 - Bowling for Soup
  • 30/10 - Public Enemy
  • 01/11 - Road Rage Tour featuring El Nino, Chimaira + Spineshank
  • 03/11 - Grand Central 9th Birthday Party featuring Aim
  • 06/11 - Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
  • 07/11 - Dexys Midnight Runners
  • 08/11 - Insane Clown Posse
  • 12/11 - Grandaddy
  • 15/11 - The Distillers
  • 19/11 - All American Rejects
  • 20/11 - The Cooper Temple Clause
  • 21/11 - The Mars Volta
  • 22/11 - Moloko
  • 24/11 - Megadog 33: Eatstatic + Egebamuasi + 808 State Djs + Flogging A Dead Horse
  • 28/11 - Ryan Adams
  • 29/11 - Half Man Half Biscuit
  • 03/12 - Howard Marks
  • 04/12 - CKY
  • 05/12 - Machinehead
  • 06/12 - Runrig
  • 08/12 - The Australian Pink Floyd Show
  • 12/12 - Suede
  • 13/12 - The Levellers
  • 17/12 - Kings of Leon
  • 19/12 - Shed 7

Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

  • 15/01 - The Get Up Kids
  • 19/01 - Kevin Montgomery
  • 21/01 - Ten Foot Pole
  • 22/01 - One Minute Silence
  • 23/01 - Taproot
  • 24/01 - Inme
  • 24/01 - Mustard Plug
  • 27/01 - The Used
  • 30/01 - The Delgados
  • 31/01 - Martin Gresch
  • 01/02 - Amen
  • 03/02 - Teenage Fanclub
  • 04/02 - Electric Six
  • 05/02 - My Morning Jacket
  • 07/02 - Low
  • 10/02 - Ed Harcourt
  • 12/02 - Solomon Burke
  • 12/02 - Kinesis
  • 13/02 - Waterdown
  • 14/02 - Flickerstick
  • 15/02 - Vanessa Carlton
  • 15/02 - Case + Darden Smith
  • 16/02 - Hell is for Heroes
  • 18/02 - Stereo MCs
  • 19/02 - Mudvayne
  • 19/02 - Erelendoye + My Computer
  • 21/02 - Damien Rice
  • 22/02 - Simply Red
  • 23/02 - Asian Dub Foundation
  • 23/02 - Guttermouth
  • 25/02 - The Haunted
  • 26/02 - The Yeah Yeah Yeahs
  • 26/02 - Satyricon
  • 27/02 - Tom McRae
  • 28/02 - Lemon Jelly
  • 01/03 - Ezio
  • 04/03 - The Thrills
  • 05/03 - Porcupine Tree
  • 06/03 - Something Corporate
  • 09/03 - Stiff Little Fingers
  • 11/03 - Opeth
  • 12/03 - Dirty Vegas
  • 13/03 - Anthrax
  • 13/03 - The Jeevas
  • 14/03 - Jesse Malin
  • 14/03 - Blood Brothers
  • 15/03 - David Holmes presents The Free Association
  • 16/03 - Kanda Bongo Man
  • 19/03 - The Bangles
  • 20/03 - Athlete
  • 20/03 - Strapping Young Lad
  • 21/03 - The Mad Capsule Markets
  • 22/03 - Tonic
  • 23/03 - Soulfly
  • 25/03 - Biffy Clyro
  • 27/03 - Ladytron 
  • 28/03 - Paradise Lost
  • 28/03 - Nightmares On Wax
  • 29/03 - The Darkness
  • 29/03 - The Mock Turtles
  • 31/03 - The Bluetones
  • 01/04 - One Minute Silence
  • 02/04 - Burning Brides
  • 03/04 - Johnny Marr and The Healers 
  • 03/04 - Avail
  • 04/04 - Three Colours Red
  • 04/04 - Mull Historical Society
  • 05/04 - Sam Brown
  • 06/04 - Aqualung
  • 06/04 - American Hi-Fi
  • 09/04 - Killswitch Engage
  • 12/04 - Clutch + Spiritual Beggars
  • 13/04 - The Warlocks
  • 16/04 - The Hellacopters
  • 17/04 - The Dead Kennedys
  • 23/04 - The Buzzcocks
  • 24/04 - Stephen Malkmus
  • 24/04 - The Wildhearts + Amen
  • 25/04 - Folk Implosion
  • 27/04 - The Movielife
  • 28/04 - The Go Betweens
  • 30/04 - Poison the Well
  • 30/04 - The Mad Caddies
  • 01/05 - Hot Hot Heat
  • 01/05 - Calexio
  • 03/05 - Boo Hewerdine
  • 03/05 - The Complete Stone Roses
  • 04/05 - Junior Senior
  • 05/05 - King Adora
  • 07/05 - Today is the Day
  • 08/05 - Nada Surf
  • 09/05 - The Raveonettes
  • 09/05 - Evan Dando
  • 10/05 - Turbo Negro
  • 10/05 - Smog
  • 11/05 - Kathleen Edwards
  • 12/05 - Laura Cantrell
  • 12/05 - Common
  • 13/05 - Chris Hillman
  • 14/05 - Therapy?
  • 14/05 - The Damned
  • 15/05 - Flogging Molly
  • 15/05 - The Cooper Temple Clause
  • 16/05 - Saian Supa Crew
  • 17/05 - Strung Out
  • 18/05 - Kill II This
  • 21/05 - Faster Pussycat
  • 22/05 - Anti Product
  • 23/05 - Maria McKee
  • 26/05 - Yat-Kha
  • 27/05 - Lightyear
  • 28/05 - A.R..E Weapons
  • 30/05 - Broadcast
  • 30/05 - Alfie
  • 31/05 - Finka
  • 01/06 - Nick Harper
  • 04/06 - Mark Radcliffe‚s Family Mahone The Family Mahone
  • 05/06 - Starting Line
  • 05/06 - Ani Di Franco
  • 06/06 - I Am Kloot
  • 07/06 - Fu Manchu
  • 08/06 - Kinky Friedman
  • 08/06 - Joe Jackson
  • 09/06 - Biffy Clyro
  • 10/06 - Jason Mraz
  • 14/06 - OK Go + Mew
  • 17/06 - Train
  • 18/06 - Kosheen
  • 19/06 - The Kills
  • 19/06 - Type O Negative
  • 20/06 - Chick Prophet
  • 22/06 - Boysetsfire
  • 22/06 - Something Corporate
  • 23/06 - Kevin Montgomery
  • 24/06 - Live
  • 25/06 - Sugacult
  • 25/06 - Cerys Matthews
  • 26/06 - Colin Vearncombe
  • 26/06 - John Cale
  • 01/07 - Kelly Osbourne
  • 01/07 - BR5.49
  • 03/07 - Grandaddy
  • 03/07 - Anthrax
  • 04/07 - Suzanne Vega
  • 06/07 - The Eels
  • 09/07 - Yo La Tengo
  • 10/07 - Easyworld
  • 11/07 - Dwele
  • 14/07 - Homegrown
  • 15/07 - Sepultura
  • 15/07 - Sparklehorse
  • 20/07 - Tomahawk
  • 22/07 - Dan Hicks
  • 25/07 - Matt Goss
  • 30/07 - Shack
  • 06/08 - Longview
  • 13/08 - Bright Eyes
  • 21/08 - The Pernice Brothers
  • 31/08 - Chris Smither
  • 04/09 - The Willard Grant Conspiracy
  • 05/09 - The Jayhawks
  • 06/09 - Sigue Sigue Sputnick
  • 11/09 - Bruce Cockburn
  • 12/09 - Erin McKeow
  • 13/09 - John Foxx
  • 14/09 - Har Mar Superstar
  • 15/09 - Pete Yorn
  • 19/09 - Adema
  • 20/09 - Maroon 5
  • 21/09 - Pride
  • 22/09 - Josh Rouse
  • 23/09 - The Wannadies
  • 24/09 - Cosmic Rough Riders
  • 25/09 - Wheatus
  • 26/09 - Capdown
  • 28/09 - Skin
  • 29/09 - The Rapture
  • 30/09 - Biffy Clyro
  • 01/10 - Arab Strap
  • 01/10 - Andrew WK
  • 02/10 - Frank Black
  • 02/10 - Chicane
  • 03/10 - Kinesis
  • 04/10 - Thursday
  • 04/10 - Shack
  • 05/10 - Hope of the States
  • 06/10 - Aslan
  • 07/10 - Killing Joke
  • 07/10 - Regurgitator
  • 08/10 - The Pretenders
  • 09/10 - Thrice
  • 10/10 - Mark Owen
  • 12/10 - The Jeevas
  • 12/10 - Dead Men Walking featuring Glen Matclock, Billy Duffy, Mike Peters, Kirk Brandon and Slim Jim Phantom
  • 14/10 - The Sleepy Jackson
  • 15/10 - Funeral for a Friend
  • 16/10 - Daniel Kitson
  • 16/10 - The Warlocks
  • 17/10 - British Sea Power
  • 17/10 - Saian Supa Crew
  • 18/10 - Damien Rice
  • 19/10 - Finka
  • 20/10 - Ian McNabb
  • 25/10 - Steve Hackett
  • 26/10 - Karl Bartos
  • 27/10 - 22-20s
  • 27/10 - Nick Harper
  • 28/10 - The Lost Prophets
  • 29/10 - Nitin Sawhey
  • 30/10 - The Raveonettes
  • 31/10 - The Bandits
  • 01/11 - Michael Weston King
  • 01/11 - No Use For a Name
  • 02/11 - NME Tour featuring Jet and The Hiss
  • 02/11 - Sikth
  • 03/11 - Thea Gilmore
  • 05/11 - Hot Hot Heat
  • 05/11 - Powderfinger
  • 06/11 - Lagwagon
  • 07/11 - Erin McKeown
  • 07/11 - Thin Lizzy
  • 08/11 - Kelly Joe Phelps
  • 09/11 - Dashboard Confessional
  • 09/11 - Space Ritual
  • 12/11 - The Handsome Family
  • 13/11 - Ezio
  • 13/11 - Hugh Cornwell
  • 14/11 - Average White Band
  • 14/11 - Neal Morse – Testimony Live
  • 15/11 - Martina Topley Bird
  • 16/11 - Voodoo Glow Skulls
  • 17/11 - Breed 77
  • 19/11 - Boo Hewerdine + Caitlin Carey
  • 20/11 - The Stands
  • 21/11 - Jay Farrar
  • 21/11 - Skid Row 
  • 22/11 - New World Disorder Tour featuring My Red Cell
  • 22/11 - Gang Starr
  • 23/11 - My Morning Jacket
  • 25/11 - The Complete Stone Roses
  • 26/11 - John Hammond
  • 27/11 - Tim Burgess
  • 28/11 - Mark Lanegan
  • 29/11 - The AM
  • 30/11 - Snuff
  • 02/12 - Kevin Montgomery
  • 03/12 - Drive By Truckers
  • 04/12 - Stampin Ground
  • 05/12 - Broadcast
  • 05/12 - Jackie Leven
  • 06/12 - Stacey Earle & Mark Stuart
  • 06/12 - Michael Franti & Spearhead
  • 07/12 - Electric Six
  • 09/12 - Nile
  • 10/12 - Hammell On Trial 
  • 11/12 - Indigo Jones
  • 12/12 - Dillinger Escape Plan
  • 12/12 - Danko Jones
  • 13/12 - Turbo Negro
  • 16/12 - Joe Budden
  • 17/12 - Durutti Column
  • 18/12 - Stephen Fretwell
  • 19/12 - All About Eve
  • 19/12 - Mondo Generator
  • 20/12 - The Buzzcocks
  • 20/12 - Amplifier

Standard | Mobile

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website - change your settings

To keep up to date on all the latest events & news, sign up for our newsletter.