History

Roll of Honour 2014

Academy 1

  • 06/01 - The 1975
  • 07/01 - The 1975
  • 08/01 - The 1975
  • 19/01 - Lamb Of God
  • 29/01 - London Grammar
  • 31/01 - John Newman
  • 01/02 - Killswitch Engage + Trivium
  • 02/02 - Skindred
  • 03/02 - Less Than Jake + Reel Big Fish
  • 11/02 - Phoenix
  • 17/02 - Kerrang! Tor 2014: Limp Bizkit + Crossfaith + Nekrogoblikon
  • 21/02 - Prince & 3RDEYEGIRL
  • 22/02 - Prince & 3RDEYEGIRL
  • 08/03 - Haim
  • 13/03 - All Time Low
  • 14/03 - All Time Low
  • 15/03 - Maximo Park
  • 19/03 - Kodaline
  • 20/03 - NME Awards Tour 2014: Interpol + Temples + Royal Blood + Circa Waves
  • 21/03 - OneRepublic
  • 22/03 - Franz Ferdinand
  • 23/03 - Daughtry
  • 28/03 - Tyrese, Ginuwine & Tank (TGT)
  • 29/03 - The Stranglers
  • 01/04 - Five Finger Death Punch
  • 04/04 - Halestorm
  • 05/04 - Deaf havana
  • 10/04 - The Wildhearts
  • 12/04 - UB40
  • 13/04 - The Connected Tour featuring Justin Lo & Terence Suifay
  • 18/04 - Brand New
  • 24/04 - Clutch
  • 27/04 - John Butler Trio
  • 02/05 - De La Soul
  • 07/05 - Janelle Monae
  • 13/05 - Courtney Love
  • 17/05 - Embrace
  • 24/05 - Gigantic Indie All Dayer featuring Neds Atomic Dustbin + The Wedding Present + Chameleons
  • 24/05 - Vox + CUD + The Sultans Of Ping + The Frank & Walters
  • 25/05 - Culmination
  • 19/06 - Jurassic 5
  • 04/07 - Extreme
  • 19/07 - Shapeshifterz
  • 04/09 - The Janoskians
  • 18/09 - Azealia Banks
  • 26/09 - The Fray
  • 04/10 - Hawkwind
  • 16/10 - Kid Ink
  • 17/10 - Clean Bandit
  • 25/10 - Katy B
  • 28/10 - Twin Atlantic
  • 31/10 - Asking Alexandria
  • 01/11 - Sub Rockerz presents Mista Jam + Goldie
  • 05/11 - The Knife
  • 06/11 - Chvrches
  • 07/11 - Jamie T
  • 08/11 - The Kooks
  • 12/11 - John Waters
  • 13/11 - Miranda Sings
  • 16/11 - Volbeat
  • 17/11 - Jamie T
  • 19/11 - The Pretty Reckless
  • 20/11 - The Jesus And Mary Chain
  • 21/11 - Pop Punk's Not Dead
  • 22/11 - Levellers
  • 23/11 - SOS Band
  • 24/11 - Mastodon
  • 29/11 - Tonight Alive
  • 01/12 - Hollywood Undead
  • 05/12 - Professor Green
  • 13/12 - Behemoth
  • 17/12 - Parkway Drive
  • 19/12 - Arch Enemy/Kreator
  • 21/12 - UB40

Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

  • 17/01 - Colibra
  • 17/01 - Early Mojo
  • 18/01 - The Joint
  • 18/01 - Dan Le Sac vs Scroobius Pip
  • 19/01 - Megan Nicole
  • 21/01 - Mayday Parade
  • 30/01 - RX Bandits
  • 31/01 - Small Green Invasion
  • 31/01 - Jefferson Starship
  • 01/02 - Ron Pope
  • 04/02 - We Are The In Crowd
  • 05/02 - Little Comets
  • 05/02 - Protest The Hero
  • 06/02 - Bloodyard
  • 07/02 - Cassetteboy
  • 07/02 - illumiNaughty
  • 08/02 - The Treatment
  • 09/02 - August Burns Red
  • 10/02 - The Defiled
  • 11/02 - School Of Rock & Pop - Charity Fundraiser
  • 11/02 - Vance Joy
  • 12/02 - Mikill Pane
  • 14/02 - Parquet Courts
  • 15/02 - Tich
  • 15/02 - Lemonhaze
  • 15/02 - Taking Hayley
  • 18/02 - Sonic Boom Six
  • 19/02 - The Strypes
  • 21/02 - Twenty One Pilots
  • 21/02 - MAD
  • 21/02 - Room 94
  • 22/02 - MDNGHT
  • 22/02 - Laura Cantrell
  • 22/02 - Rocksound Exposure Tour 2014: We Came As Romans + Chunk! No, Captain Chunk + The Color Morale + Palm Reader
  • 26/02 - Black Onasis
  • 27/02 - Gavin DeGraw
  • 28/02 - Temples
  • 01/03 - The Queen's Minions
  • 01/03 - Blackberry Smoke
  • 02/03 - R5
  • 05/03 - Architects
  • 07/03 - Bandit & Butler
  • 07/03 - Black Lights
  • 08/03 - Strange Rooftops
  • 08/03 - BIMM Band Bash
  • 13/03 - Example
  • 14/03 - The Visitors
  • 14/03 - Heaven 17
  • 15/03 - Sex pistols Experience
  • 15/03 - Conquer Rio
  • 15/03 - Space + Republica
  • 20/03 - Ian Prowse & Amsterdam
  • 21/03 - Quadrophenia Night
  • 21/03 - Heavens Basement
  • 22/03 - Transmission - Joy Division Tribute
  • 22/03 - Earl Sweatshirt
  • 25/03 - Bonafide
  • 26/03 - Jack Savoretti
  • 27/03 - The Lost
  • 28/03 - Loveable Rogues
  • 28/03 - Katy B
  • 29/03 - The Lox
  • 29/03 - Robert Glasper Experiment
  • 02/04 - Therapy? - Troublegum 20th Anniversary
  • 03/04 - Emblem 3
  • 03/04 - Bipolar Sunshine
  • 05/04 - State Of Quo - Matinee
  • 05/04 - Mentallica vs Megadeth UK
  • 05/04 - Riverside
  • 06/04 - Devildriver
  • 09/04 - Hue & Cry
  • 10/04 - MNemphis May Fire
  • 11/04 - Manchester Orchestra
  • 11/04 - Penetration
  • 12/04 - Longevity Records Battle of The Bands 2014
  • 12/04 - Gallon Drunk
  • 15/04 - Augustines
  • 16/04 - The Summer Set
  • 17/04 - Berlin Berlin
  • 19/04 - Emoire Signal
  • 19/04 - Kvelertak
  • 21/04 - Brody Dalle
  • 22/04 - The Temperance Movement
  • 23/04 - Uncle Acid And The Deadbeats
  • 24/04 - Jace Everett
  • 25/04 - Patent Pending
  • 25/04 - The Smiths Ltd.
  • 26/04 - Blood Red Shoes
  • 28/04 - The Brew
  • 01/05 - Yakavetta
  • 02/05 - Sam Pepper
  • 03/05 - Led by The Lost
  • 03/05 - Northside
  • 03/05 - Neon Trees
  • 05/05 - Clean Bandit
  • 07/05 - The Hold Steady
  • 07/05 - Martin Stephenson & The Daintees
  • 08/05 - Jagwar Ma
  • 10/05 - Y Key Operators
  • 10/05 - The Clone Roses
  • 10/05 - Action Bronson
  • 12/05 - Pentatonix
  • 13/05 - Michael Franti & Spearhead
  • 13/05 - Lit
  • 14/05 - Cash
  • 17/05 - Onyx
  • 17/05 - H.E.A.T.
  • 19/05 - Fishbone
  • 21/05 - Swans
  • 22/05 - The Hoosiers
  • 22/05 - Goldfinger
  • 22/05 - Crippled Black Phoenix
  • 24/05 - War On Drugs
  • 28/05 - Awolnation
  • 29/05 - Futureproof
  • 29/05 - PANTHER
  • 30/05 - Francis Dunnery Band
  • 30/05 - The Enemy
  • 31/05 - Fly Casual
  • 31/05 - Schoolboy Q
  • 01/06 - Jill & Kate
  • 02/06 - Mashrou Leila
  • 02/06 - Gary Clarke Jr
  • 03/06 - The Polyphonic Spree
  • 07/06 - Pond
  • 09/06 - George Ezra
  • 12/06 - The Pierces
  • 12/06 - The M'Goo Project + Misty's Big Adventure
  • 13/06 - Scott Bradlee & Postmodern Jukebox
  • 14/06 - Andy Jordan
  • 18/06 - Spirit Caravan
  • 20/06 - Mongol Horde
  • 28/06 - Bam Margera's FuckFace Unstoppable
  • 02/07 - School Of Rock & Pop Charity Fundraiser
  • 03/07 - Cody Simpson
  • 05/07 - Skaface
  • 05/07 - Sebastian Bach
  • 07/07 - In Hindsight
  • 09/07 - The Ocean
  • 12/07 - Church Of Misery
  • 28/07 - Athlete
  • 01/08 - Converge
  • 04/08 - Kingsland Road
  • 07/08 - Anberlin
  • 07/08 - Raising The Roof For Kenya - Charity Fundraiser
  • 09/08 - Dead Kennedys
  • 13/08 - The Assist
  • 16/08 - Strange Rooftops
  • 16/08 - The Felice Brothers
  • 05/09 - Ourzone Tour
  • 09/09 - The Magic Number
  • 12/09 - A Mouthful Of Matches
  • 13/09 - The Retainers
  • 13/09 - Throwing Muses
  • 19/09 - The Joint
  • 19/09 - Sleaford Mods
  • 19/09 - The Pierces
  • 21/09 - Axis Of Awesome
  • 22/09 - Anathema
  • 23/09 - Vance Joy
  • 25/09 - Watsky
  • 26/09 - The Dunwells
  • 26/09 - Nicholas McDonald
  • 26/09 - King 810
  • 27/09 - Music For Youth: Frequencies
  • 28/09 - Lewis Watson
  • 29/09 - Toseland
  • 30/09 - Charli 2na
  • 01/10 - BIMM - Showcase
  • 02/10 - Hopsin
  • 03/10 - Atm osphere
  • 03/10 - Dry The River
  • 04/10 - Plastik House
  • 04/10 - Bednarek
  • 05/10 - The Maine
  • 06/10 - Crucified Barbara
  • 09/10 - Neighbourhood
  • 10/10 - Kids In Glass Houses
  • 11/10 - Miles & Erica
  • 11/10 - India Mill
  • 11/10 - Clap your Hands Say Yeah
  • 12/10 - Opeth
  • 15/10 - Wheatus
  • 15/10 - Skinny Molly
  • 15/10 - Anti nowhere League
  • 16/10 - Patent Pending
  • 16/10 - Jess Glynne
  • 17/10 - Pearl Scam + In Bloom
  • 17/10 - The Orb
  • 18/10 - Machinae Supremacy
  • 18/10 - Toast + Clint Boon
  • 18/10 - The Hold Steady
  • 19/10 - We Are The Ocean
  • 19/10 - Bury Tomorrow
  • 20/10 - Alestorm
  • 21/10 - Wolf Alice
  • 22/10 - Heather Peace
  • 24/10 - The Herbaliser
  • 24/10 - Holly Johnson
  • 25/10 - Toyah
  • 25/10 - Soil
  • 25/10 - Rixton
  • 26/10 - Chevelle
  • 26/10 - Poets Of The Fall
  • 26/10 - Fuse ODG
  • 27/10 - Klaxons
  • 28/10 - Prime Circle
  • 28/10 - Escape The Fate
  • 29/10 - Kenny Wayne Shepherd
  • 30/10 - Bernie Torme
  • 30/10 - Francis Dunnery
  • 30/10 - Big Country
  • 31/10 - Haken
  • 31/10 - illumiNaughty presents Sin City
  • 01/11 - Deathstars
  • 03/11 - Future
  • 03/11 - Y & T
  • 04/11 - Orphaned Land
  • 05/11 - Cockney Rejects
  • 06/11 - Lindsey Stirling
  • 07/11 - Sikth
  • 08/11 - Turin Brakes
  • 08/11 - Malia Workers Reunion
  • 08/11 - Grubson
  • 09/11 - Trouble
  • 09/11 - Lords Of The Riff Vol 2
  • 10/11 - John Waters
  • 12/11 - Blues Pills
  • 14/11 - James Bay
  • 14/11 - Rich Robinson
  • 15/11 - Mallory Knox
  • 15/11 - Feed The Kid
  • 15/11 - Absolute Bowie
  • 16/11 - The Quireboys
  • 17/11 - Suicide Silence
  • 18/11 - Against Me!
  • 18/11 - Set It Off
  • 19/11 - American Authors
  • 19/11 - Tyketto
  • 20/11 - Gong
  • 21/11 - Dan Baird & Homemade Sin
  • 21/11 - Joey Bada$$
  • 21/11 - Deaf School
  • 22/11 - Limehouse Lizzy
  • 22/11 - Sanchez
  • 22/11 - Manc Floyd
  • 24/11 - Crossfaith
  • 24/11 - Mad Caddies
  • 25/11 - The Skatalites
  • 26/11 - Protest The Hero
  • 27/11 - Orgy UK Tour
  • 27/11 - Delain
  • 28/11 - The Ruts DC
  • 28/11 - The Beat
  • 29/11 - Alabama 3
  • 29/11 - The Doors Alive
  • 29/11 - The Lancashire Hotpots
  • 29/11 - Fever 105
  • 01/12 - The Defiled
  • 04/12 - John Garcia
  • 05/12 - At The Gates
  • 05/12 - Mostrly Autumn
  • 06/12 - Hugh Cornwell + Hazel O'Connor
  • 06/12 - Twe1v3
  • 07/12 - Foxes
  • 07/12 - Black Spiders
  • 08/12 - The Beards
  • 09/12 - Reckless Love
  • 10/12 - Little Simz/ OCD Moosh & Twist
  • 11/12 - Run The Jewels
  • 11/12 - Gramatik
  • 12/12 - Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott
  • 13/12 - A Certain Ratio
  • 14/12 - The Urban Voodoo Machine
  • 15/12 - Orchard Hill
  • 19/12 - Archenemy/ Kreator
  • 19/12 - Chameleons Vox
  • 21/12 - Escape The Colosseum
  • 21/12 - Cast

Standard | Mobile

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website - change your settings

To keep up to date on all the latest events & news, sign up for our newsletter.