History

Roll of Honour 2002

Academy 1

  • 13/01 - Train
  • 19/01 - The Beta Band
  • 01/02 - Alien Ant Farm
  • 02/02 - NME Tour – The Coral + Andrew W.K+ The Lost Prophets + Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
  • 06/02 - The Hives
  • 08/02 - Puddle Of Mud
  • 09/02 - Jill Scott
  • 11/02 - Alkaline Trio
  • 14/02 - Nickelback
  • 02/03 - System Of A Down
  • 11/03 - System Of A Down
  • 15/03 - Gary Numan
  • 22/03 - Millencolin
  • 23/03 - P.O.D.
  • 05/04 - Doves
  • 06/04 - Del Amitri
  • 13/04 - Black Rebel Motorcycle Club
  • 19/04 - D.J. Shadow
  • 26/04 - Jimmyeatworld
  • 29/04 - Arthur Lee & Love
  • 03/05 - Sonic Youth
  • 04/05 - Nelly Furtado
  • 09/05 - David Byrne
  • 11/05 - Aimee Mann
  • 12/05 - De La Soul
  • 18/05 - The Divine Comedy + Ben Folds
  • 26/05 - Dio
  • 31/05 - The Lost Prophets
  • 01/06 - JJ72
  • 10/06 - Supergrass
  • 22/06 - Bowling For Soup
  • 26/06 - Queens Of The Stone Age
  • 01/07 - Kosheen
  • 03/07 - DJ Shadow
  • 06/07 - The Vines
  • 21/07 - Fugazi
  • 27/09 - Fun Lovin‚ Criminals
  • 03/10 - Suede
  • 05/10 - Xzibit
  • 06/10 - Hundred Reasons
  • 09/10 - Richard Ashcroft
  • 18/10 - The Levellers
  • 19/10 - Inner City Sumo Tour – A + Goldfinger + Voodoo Glow Skulls
  • 20/10 - The Australian Pink Floyd Show
  • 21/10 - Marillion
  • 23/10 - Groove Armada
  • 24/10 - Groove Armada
  • 26/10 - Disturbed
  • 28/10 - The Streets
  • 30/10 - Shed Seven
  • 01/11 - The Cranberries
  • 02/11 - Beverley Knight
  • 03/11 - Primal Scream
  • 06/11 - Primal Scream
  • 07/11 - Idlewild

Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

  • 19/01 - Fad Gadget
  • 20/01 - Rodney Crowell
  • 24/01 - The Mad Caddies
  • 28/01 - Raging Speedhorn
  • 30/01 - Lit
  • 31/01 - The Indigo Girls
  • 31/01 - Bill Janovitz
  • 01/02 - Drop Kick Murphys
  • 03/02 - Cooper Temple Clause
  • 04/02 - Dilated Peoples
  • 05/02 - Shaun Escoffery
  • 06/02 - Movielife
  • 07/02 - Rachel Stamp
  • 08/02 - Kittie
  • 12/02 - Ozomatli
  • 14/02 - Manu Chao
  • 19/02 - The Icarus Line
  • 21/02 - Nebula
  • 23/02 - A
  • 23/02 - Princess Superstar
  • 24/02 - The Mission
  • 25/02 - The Drowning Pool
  • 26/02 - Electric Soft Parade
  • 27/02 - Tanya Donnely
  • 28/02 - American Headcharge
  • 01/03 - Stiff Little Fingers
  • 04/03 - Pete Yorn
  • 10/03 - Magnum
  • 11/03 - Babes In Toyland
  • 12/03 - Tomahawk
  • 12/03 - Vex Red
  • 14/03 - Thea Gilmore
  • 15/03 - Haven
  • 15/03 - Toby Jepson
  • 16/03 - The Complete Stone Roses
  • 20/03 - Will Haven
  • 22/03 - Senser
  • 26/03 - Fu Manchu
  • 27/03 - Les Savvy Fav + Mars Volta
  • 02/04 - Orange Goblin
  • 04/04 - Billy Bob Thornton
  • 04/04 - Bubble + Nutrajet
  • 05/04 - Adeema + Soil
  • 05/04 - Lightyear
  • 06/04 - Kosheen
  • 09/04 - The Miles Hunt Club
  • 10/04 - Jon Spencer Blues Explosion
  • 12/04 - Ellis
  • 13/04 - Fenix Tx
  • 13/04 - David Mead
  • 15/04 - Six by Seven
  • 16/04 - The Shining
  • 18/04 - The Cooper Temple Clause
  • 19/04 - Gonzales
  • 20/04 - Cyclefly
  • 22/04 - Cornershop
  • 24/04 - Cheap Trick
  • 25/04 - And You Will Know Us By The Trail Of Dead
  • 26/04 - The L.A. Doors
  • 27/04 - Capdown
  • 27/04 - Richard Hawley
  • 28/04 - Nick Harper
  • 30/04 - Sneaker Pimps
  • 01/05 - The Wildhearts
  • 03/05 - Seafood
  • 04/05 - Mansun
  • 04/05 - Guttermouth
  • 05/05 - King Prawn
  • 06/05 - Royksopp
  • 07/05 - Soundtrack Of Our Lives
  • 07/05 - Hammel On Trial
  • 08/05 - The Suicide Machines
  • 09/05 - The Bellrays
  • 10/05 - 100 Reasons
  • 11/05 - Bad Religion
  • 12/05 - Wilco
  • 12/05 - Saves The Day
  • 13/05 - Halo
  • 15/05 - Number One Son
  • 16/05 - Him
  • 17/05 - Fools Gold
  • 17/05 - Beverley Knight
  • 18/05 - Jesus Jones
  • 19/05 - Colin Vearnecombe
  • 21/05 - Dot Allison
  • 22/05 - Nonpoint
  • 24/05 - Spunge
  • 24/05 - Mull Historical Society
  • 26/05 - Sparta
  • 28/05 - Danko Jones
  • 29/05 - Opeth
  • 30/05 - The Breeders
  • 30/05 - Alex Lloyd
  • 31/05 - Gluecifer
  • 01/06 - Tonic
  • 07/06 - Apex Theory
  • 08/06 - Mesh
  • 12/06 - The Proclaimers
  • 13/06 - The Coral
  • 14/06 - Budgie
  • 19/06 - Raul Malo
  • 19/06 - Sugarcoma
  • 21/06 - Ellis
  • 23/06 - The Vines
  • 25/06 - Hatebreed
  • 26/06 - Soil
  • 07/07 - The Flaming Lips + Bob Mould
  • 07/07 - Alison Moorer
  • 08/07 - Cinerama
  • 09/07 - The Charlatans
  • 12/07 - My Vitriol
  • 16/07 - Face To Face
  • 23/07 - Paul Heaton
  • 01/08 - Be Good Tanyas
  • 30/08 - New Found Glory
  • 10/09 - Murderdolls
  • 11/09 - Mudhoney
  • 30/09 - Terry Callier
  • 01/10 - Hell is for Heroes
  • 01/10 - McAlmont & Butler
  • 02/10 - The Mighty Mighty Bosstones
  • 02/10 - The Parkinsons
  • 03/10 - Scotty Moore
  • 04/10 - Pitchshifter
  • 04/10 - The Electric Prunes
  • 05/10 - Alec Empire
  • 05/10 - The Coral
  • 06/10 - Jerry Cantrell
  • 08/10 - Gemma Hayes
  • 09/10 - Darden Smith
  • 10/10 - Vex Red
  • 10/10 - The Wildhearts
  • 11/10 - Mushroomhead
  • 11/10 - Capdown
  • 12/10 - Cinematic Orchestra
  • 13/10 - Andy White
  • 14/10 - Death In Vegas
  • 16/10 - Thievery Corporation
  • 17/10 - Soil
  • 17/10 - Tuff
  • 18/10 - Herbaliser
  • 20/10 - Josephine Oniyama
  • 22/10 - The Polyphonic Spree
  • 23/10 - Blackalicious
  • 24/10 - Queen Adreena
  • 25/10 - Jerry Sadowitz
  • 25/10 - Lightyear
  • 26/10 - Ian McNabb
  • 27/10 - Raging Speedhorn + El Nino
  • 27/10 - Christine Collister
  • 28/10 - The Shining
  • 29/10 - The Electric Soft Parade
  • 30/10 - Mint Royale
  • 31/10 - Midtown
  • 01/11 - Puressence
  • 01/11 - The Darkness
  • 02/11 - The L.A. Doors
  • 03/11 - Boo Hewerdine
  • 04/11 - Strung Out
  • 06/11 - Roddy Frame
  • 07/11 - King Adora
  • 09/11 - The Complete Stone Roses
  • 09/11 - Alison Moorer
  • 12/11 - Indigo Jones
  • 13/11 - 3 Colours Red
  • 15/11 - The Stranglers
  • 15/11 - BoySetsFire
  • 16/11 - The Heart Attack Tour
  • 17/11 - Our Lady Peace
  • 18/11 - Spunge
  • 18/11 - Inme
  • 19/11 - Alabama 3
  • 22/11 - Drive By Truckers
  • 23/11 - Dawn Of The Replicants
  • 24/11 - Nick Harper
  • 25/11 - The Roadrage Tour – Killswitch Engage + Five Point 0 + 36 Crazy Fists
  • 25/11 - The Guthries
  • 26/11 - Snapcase
  • 27/11 - Sparklehorse
  • 27/11 - The Durutti Column
  • 28/11 - Michelle Shocked
  • 29/11 - Ron Sexsmith
  • 29/11 - Kung Fu Records Tour – The Vandals
  • 30/11 - The D4
  • 01/12 - Jackie Leven
  • 04/12 - Beth Nielsen Chapman
  • 06/12 - Hawkwind
  • 06/12 - Ladytron
  • 08/12 - Ed Harcourt
  • 10/12 - Archenemy
  • 11/12 - The Hellacopters + The Datsuns
  • 12/12 - Homelife
  • 12/12 - Add N To X
  • 13/12 - Half Man Half Biscuit
  • 14/12 - Sheep On Drugs
  • 17/12 - Fine Young Cannibals
  • 18/12 - New Model Army

Standard | Mobile

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website - change your settings

To keep up to date on all the latest events & news, sign up for our newsletter.