History

Roll of Honour 1993

Academy 1

  • 25/01 - Sister Sledge
  • 06/02 - The Saw Doctors
  • 10/02 - Belly
  • 13/02 - The Stranglers
  • 21/02 - Fish
  • 22/02 - Positivity Fashion Show
  • 24/02 - Dinosaur Jnr.
  • 27/02 - 808 State
  • 01/03 - Alice In Chains
  • 13/03 - M-People
  • 17/03 - Arrested Development
  • 18/03 - Stiff Little Fingers
  • 20/03 - Jesus Jones
  • 25/03 - East 17
  • 27/03 - Living Colour
  • 06/04 - Suede
  • 07/04 - The Lemonheads
  • 15/04 - The Orb
  • 16/04 - The Orb
  • 01/05 - Ozric Tentacles
  • 02/05 - New Model Army
  • 08/05 - James Taylor Quartet
  • 16/05 - P.J. Harvey
  • 19/05 - World Party
  • 22/05 - Stereo Mc’s
  • 05/06 - The Prodigy
  • 12/06 - Bjorn Again
  • 02/07 - Manic Street Preachers
  • 10/07 - The Midi Circus
  • 10/07 - Megadog 1: System 7 + Orbital + The Drum Club + Spooky
  • 14/07 - Suicidal Tenencies
  • 16/07 - House Of Pain
  • 25/07 - INXS
  • 22/08 - Iggy Pop
  • 14/09 - Bjork
  • 15/09 - Smashing Pumpkins
  • 28/09 - The Spin Doctors
  • 02/10 - The Breeders
  • 03/10 - The Levellers
  • 04/10 - The Levellers
  • 09/10 - Megadog 2: The Grid + Aphex Twin + Senser
  • 13/10 - Carter USM
  • 14/10 - Fishbone
  • 16/10 - M-People
  • 23/10 - The Australian Doors
  • 25/10 - Lemonheads
  • 28/10 - M-People
  • 30/10 - World Party
  • 01/11 - Midnight Oil
  • 06/11 - Megadog 3: Eat Static + Underworld + The Drum Club
  • 10/11 - Kenny Thomas
  • 11/11 - Anthrax
  • 13/11 - James Taylor Quartet
  • 20/11 - The Orb
  • 22/11 - Hawkwind
  • 28/11 - The Almighty
  • 02/12 - Teenage Fanclub
  • 04/12 - The Saw Doctors
  • 05/12 - The Saw Doctors
  • 06/12 - The Stranglers
  • 08/12 - The Pogues
  • 09/12 - The Damned
  • 11/12 - Megadog 4: Psychic Warriors Ov Gaia + Black Day + Dread Zone
  • 18/12 - The Prodigy

Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

  • 30/01 - New Fast Automatic Daffodils
  • 30/01 - Scorpio Rising
  • 12/02 - Stereo MC’s
  • 17/02 - Sultans of Ping F.C.
  • 20/02 - John Martyn
  • 24/02 - Radiohead
  • 25/02 - Marxman
  • 26/02 - R.D.F.
  • 27/02 - Power Of Dreams
  • 05/03 - The Jim Rose Circus Sideshow
  • 08/03 - The Sensless Things
  • 09/03 - The Fat Lady Sing
  • 13/03 - Therapy / Silverfish / Gallon Drunk
  • 16/03 - The Auteurs
  • 18/03 - The New Cranes
  • 19/03 - Ian McNabb
  • 25/03 - American Music Club
  • 26/03 - Miranda Sex Garden
  • 30/03 - Uncle Tupelo
  • 03/04 - The Jayhawks
  • 23/04 - The Four Of Us
  • 30/04 - Sheep On Drugs
  • 02/05 - The Cranberries
  • 04/05 - Airhead
  • 06/05 - Martin Stepenson
  • 07/05 - The Fall
  • 08/05 - Radiohead
  • 09/05 - Stephen Duffy
  • 11/05 - The Auteurs
  • 12/05 - Charles And Eddie
  • 12/05 - Pele
  • 14/05 - Jellyfish
  • 14/05 - R.D.F.
  • 15/05 - The Rebirth Of Cool
  • 18/05 - The Miltown Brothers
  • 19/05 - Verve
  • 25/05 - Steve Hackett
  • 27/05 - Blind Melon
  • 29/05 - Blur
  • 29/05 - Chuck Prophet
  • 01/06 - Thousand Yard Stare
  • 02/06 - Mighty Mighty Bosstone
  • 04/06 - Buzztones
  • 05/06 - Maria McKee
  • 09/06 - The Cranes / Slow Dive
  • 15/06 - Gary Clarke
  • 17/06 - Senser
  • 18/06 - Dodgy
  • 19/06 - Utah Saints
  • 19/06 - The Dogs D’Amour
  • 27/06 - Green Jelly
  • 16/07 - Matthew Sweet
  • 19/07 - Love Hate
  • 20/07 - Bad Religion
  • 23/07 - Mercury Rev
  • 27/07 - Barenaked Ladies
  • 03/09 - Back To The Planet
  • 11/09 - Grant Lee Buffalo
  • 12/09 - Thomas Lang , Gary Clark & Boo Hewerdine
  • 13/09 - Ultramarine
  • 14/09 - Liz Phair
  • 15/09 - Then Jericho
  • 23/09 - Catherine Wheel
  • 24/09 - One Dove
  • 28/09 - Mike Mandell
  • 30/09 - Julianna Hatfield 3
  • 02/10 - The Boo Radleys
  • 02/10 - Tim Finn
  • 06/10 - The Milltown Brothers
  • 08/10 - Drop Nineteens
  • 09/10 - Tool
  • 14/10 - Horse
  • 15/10 - F.M.B.
  • 18/10 - Mazzy Starr
  • 19/10 - Sheep On Drugs
  • 20/10 - Curve
  • 21/10 - Us 3
  • 22/10 - The Red House Painters
  • 23/10 - Spiritualised + Mercury Rev
  • 27/10 - The Family Cat
  • 29/10 - Chapter House
  • 01/11 - Terry Hall
  • 02/11 - Grant Lee Buffalo
  • 04/11 - Blaggers I.T.A.
  • 05/11 - Pulp
  • 06/11 - Tindersticks
  • 09/11 - Texas
  • 11/11 - The Jayhawks
  • 12/11 - Robyn Hitchcock & The Egyptians
  • 13/11 - Mint 400 & Skyscraper
  • 15/11 - Dream Theatre
  • 16/11 - CNN
  • 21/11 - The Bible
  • 26/11 - The Dopplegangers
  • 29/11 - Chumbawamba
  • 01/12 - Buffalo Tom
  • 02/12 - The Verve

Standard | Mobile

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website - change your settings

To keep up to date on all the latest events & news, sign up for our newsletter.