History

Roll of Honour 2024

Academy 1

  • 13/01 - Fabio & Grooverider
  • 14/01 - Slaughter To Prevail
  • 03/02 - Hybrid Minds
  • 04/02 - Noname
  • 06/02 - The Vaccines
  • 09/02 - Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes
  • 10/02 - The Menzingers
  • 13/02 - Saving Grace
  • 14/02 - Poppy
  • 15/02 - Bowling For Soup
  • 16/02 - Zara Larsson
  • 17/02 - Bowling For Soup
  • 18/02 - Jordan Davis
  • 19/02 - The Blackout
  • 22/02 - Daniel Sloss
  • 23/02 - Alison Goldfrapp
  • 24/02 - Thrice
  • 27/02 - Slowdive
  • 29/02 - Potter Payper
  • 01/03 - House Of Suarez Presents: The Ball of Conspiracies
  • 06/03 - Knocked Loose
  • 08/03 - Sub Focus
  • 14/03 - Skindred
  • 15/03 - The Mary Wallopers
  • 22/03 - Stiff Little Fingers
  • 23/03 - Amaranthe & Dragonforce
  • 25/03 - Eric Nam
  • 27/03 - Caity Baser
  • 29/03 - Elvana
  • 04/04 - Hawkwind
  • 06/04 - The Hives
  • 12/04 - Kosheen
  • 13/04 - Blind Guardian
  • 20/04 - Lainey Wilson
  • 21/04 - Jon Pardi
  • 22/04 - Okean Elzy
  • 23/04 - Matteo Lane
  • 25/04 - Closet Confessions
  • 26/04 - Tom Walker
  • 27/04 - Tom Walker
  • 04/05 - Lil Yachty
  • 11/05 - The Cadillac Three
  • 16/05 - Lucy Spraggan
  • 19/05 - Bruce Dickinson
  • 25/05 - Lords of the Sound
  • 26/05 - Kizz Daniel
  • 01/06 - North West Calling 2024

Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

  • 11/01 - DDG (Chinese Artist), Outtawave, DJ Chien
  • 12/01 - Ethan L Minchion
  • 19/01 - Slam Dunk Winter Tour Ft. Zebrahead
  • 20/01 - Francis Dunnery
  • 20/01 - Murder Movies
  • 26/01 - Iris
  • 26/01 - Brother
  • 27/01 - We The North
  • 28/01 - Buckcherry
  • 02/02 - E.SO CHEN
  • 02/02 - Dead Men Walking
  • 02/02 - Inego
  • 03/02 - Florence Black
  • 04/02 - Jeff Rosenstock
  • 08/02 - Dirty Honey
  • 09/02 - Currents
  • 09/02 - MAVIS
  • 10/02 - Basketmouth
  • 10/02 - Split Frenz
  • 14/02 - Here At Last
  • 16/02 - Heavy Metal Assault Tour
  • 16/02 - Nothing More
  • 17/02 - Matt Maltese: Touring Just To Tour 2024
  • 18/02 - Fozzy
  • 20/02 - Esprit D'Air
  • 22/02 - Suffocation
  • 22/02 - Anuv Jain
  • 24/02 - Grace Petrie
  • 28/02 - Alexandra kay
  • 29/02 - Football Cliches Live
  • 01/03 - Stone
  • 02/03 - Chantel McGregor / The Cinelli Brothers
  • 02/03 - Emofest
  • 04/03 - CAMO
  • 04/03 - Kaiser Chiefs
  • 05/03 - Rory
  • 08/03 - Enslaved
  • 08/03 - Bad Touch
  • 09/03 - Damien Dempsey
  • 09/03 - The Smiths Ltd
  • 10/03 - Greg Puciato
  • 13/03 - Nervy
  • 15/03 - Twins of Evil
  • 15/03 - Jerry Sadowitz
  • 15/03 - The Movielife
  • 16/03 - New Purple Celebration
  • 16/03 - Si Cranstoun
  • 16/03 - The Longest Johns
  • 17/03 - Battle Of The Bands
  • 17/03 - leaves' eyes
  • 17/03 - Ben Ottewell & Ian Ball
  • 21/03 - Olka Szczęśniak
  • 22/03 - Henry Moodie
  • 22/03 - Shawn James
  • 22/03 - Channel One Sound System
  • 23/03 - Yonaka
  • 23/03 - Shade
  • 24/03 - Carnifex
  • 24/03 - Chris Shiflett
  • 25/03 - Born Of Osiris & Attila
  • 27/03 - Emotional Oranges
  • 30/03 - Kota the Friend
  • 01/04 - Lordi
  • 02/04 - Blind Channel
  • 03/04 - James Arthur
  • 04/04 - Cassyette
  • 05/04 - Hell Is For Heroes
  • 05/04 - Tragedy - All Metal Tribute To The Bee Gees
  • 06/04 - Nosowska
  • 06/04 - The Libertines
  • 06/04 - Ruff Trade
  • 09/04 - Myrkur
  • 09/04 - Trophy Eyes
  • 11/04 - Jordan
  • 12/04 - Joker Out
  • 13/04 - Cam Cole
  • 14/04 - Kris Barras Band
  • 14/04 - Nocny Kochanek
  • 16/04 - Marduk
  • 18/04 - Hollow Coves
  • 18/04 - Porij
  • 19/04 - L Devine
  • 19/04 - Lynks
  • 20/04 - Angels of The North
  • 20/04 - Personal Trainer x Pom Poko
  • 23/04 - Anson Seabra
  • 25/04 - The Warning
  • 26/04 - Smolasty
  • 26/04 - UK Subs
  • 26/04 - Kira Mac
  • 27/04 - King Awesome
  • 27/04 - Bears In Trees
  • 28/04 - BNXN
  • 01/05 - Jess Glynne - Intimate Album Launch Show
  • 02/05 - Rachel Chinouriri - Intimate Album Launch Show & Q&A
  • 03/05 - Jim Bob
  • 03/05 - Cody Pennington
  • 03/05 - Tors
  • 04/05 - Ocie Elliot
  • 04/05 - AC/DC UK & Dizzy Lizzy
  • 04/05 - Ledisi
  • 06/05 - Camera Obscura
  • 07/05 - Nemzzz
  • 08/05 - The Final Countdown - 'The Manchester College 2nd Year Music Performance Students'
  • 10/05 - The Rifles
  • 10/05 - NinaRosa
  • 11/05 - Symphonic Metal Nights
  • 11/05 - Pearl Scam & Angry Hair
  • 12/05 - Beth McCarthy
  • 13/05 - Bailey Zimmerman
  • 13/05 - Natalie Jane
  • 14/05 - Myles Smith
  • 15/05 - Rise Of The Northstar
  • 15/05 - Bellah Mae
  • 16/05 - Patrick Droney
  • 17/05 - Florentenes
  • 17/05 - Spendlove
  • 18/05 - Latino Manchester Night/Skolim & Voners
  • 18/05 - Druha Rika
  • 20/05 - Leah Kate
  • 23/05 - Indoor Pets
  • 24/05 - The Wedding Present
  • 24/05 - SONS OF THE EAST
  • 24/05 - Alex Spencer
  • 25/05 - Blancmange
  • 26/05 - The Staves
  • 30/05 - Elephant Gym
  • 31/05 - Myslovitz
  • 01/06 - Infinity Song
  • 02/06 - Shellac
  • 04/06 - Smith & Thell
  • 04/06 - The Winners Tour
  • 08/06 - Dekaytah
  • 08/06 - Red
  • 11/06 - Talia Mar
  • 13/06 - Alexander Stewart
  • 14/06 - Eli 'Paperboy' Reed
  • 19/06 - Girli
  • 21/06 - Slipknowt
  • 21/06 - Superfuzz
  • 22/06 - Riskee And The Ridicule
  • 22/06 - We The North
  • 25/06 - Sematary
  • 28/06 - Abhishek Upmanyu
  • 28/06 - XBand
  • 28/06 - Pool Era
  • 30/06 - LIL DARKIE
  • 03/07 - The Acacia Strain
  • 05/07 - 2hollis
  • 06/07 - Palm Reader
  • 06/07 - Love Noughties: The Summer Edition
  • 10/07 - d4vd
  • 12/07 - Parkes
  • 13/07 - Odumodu Black

Standard | Mobile

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. A list of cookies and their purpose is listed in our Cookie Policy, and you can change your preferences at anytime - Change Preferences

Please wait while we process your payment . . .