History

Roll of Honour 2023

Academy 1

  • 19/01 - Kane Brown
  • 22/01 - PVRIS
  • 27/01 - Editors
  • 29/01 - PHIL ROSENTHAL
  • 03/02 - Apocalyptica & Epica
  • 04/02 - House of Suarez + Contact: Vogue Ball
  • 05/02 - Heavy Is The Head
  • 07/02 - Palaye Royale
  • 11/02 - Hybrid Minds
  • 16/02 - Reverend and The Makers
  • 17/02 - Belinda Carlisle
  • 18/02 - Avatar
  • 22/02 - Black Veil Brides
  • 25/02 - Hundred Reasons
  • 07/03 - Lamb Of God
  • 11/03 - SHY FX
  • 17/03 - W.A.S.P.
  • 18/03 - FKJ
  • 21/03 - Sam Ryder
  • 24/03 - Stiff Little Fingers
  • 25/03 - Daughtry
  • 28/03 - The Midnight
  • 29/03 - Rainbow Kitten Surprise
  • 31/03 - Devin Townsend
  • 02/04 - Blackberry Smoke
  • 06/04 - BBNO$
  • 07/04 - Hayley Kiyoko
  • 12/04 - Limp Bizkit
  • 14/04 - Skillet
  • 21/04 - Cannibal Corpse
  • 27/04 - Matt Rife
  • 28/04 - Hawkwind
  • 29/04 - Agnieska Chylinska
  • 04/05 - Anthony Wong
  • 05/05 - Jordan
  • 17/05 - Steel Panther
  • 19/05 - The Chats
  • 20/05 - NOEL MILLER
  • 02/06 - Ziggy Alberts
  • 03/06 - North West Calling
  • 04/06 - Ice Nine Kills
  • 13/06 - Puscifer
  • 23/06 - Goo Goo Dolls
  • 23/06 - Goo Goo Dolls
  • 01/07 - Steve-O
  • 21/07 - belle and sebastian
  • 22/07 - Airbourne
  • 02/09 - King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard
  • 07/09 - Christine and the Queens
  • 08/09 - Arlo Parks
  • 09/09 - ShxtsNGigs
  • 10/09 - Stephen Lynch
  • 22/09 - Mark Normand
  • 23/09 - Foreverland - Dopamine Dreams
  • 27/09 - gracie abrams
  • 28/09 - Lauren Spencer Smith
  • 07/10 - King Krule
  • 11/10 - Mahalia
  • 17/10 - Picture This
  • 18/10 - Rival Sons
  • 19/10 - Jimeoin
  • 20/10 - Ellie Goulding
  • 21/10 - Lady Pank
  • 23/10 - Thy Art Is Murder
  • 27/10 - The Sherlocks
  • 28/10 - Young Fathers
  • 30/10 - Tunde
  • 02/11 - Garth Marenghi
  • 07/11 - Finch
  • 08/11 - Scouting For Girls
  • 09/11 - Creeper
  • 10/11 - Max & Iggor Cavalera - Morbid Devastation Tour
  • 11/11 - Corey Taylor
  • 13/11 - The Blindboy Podcast
  • 16/11 - Lany
  • 17/11 - Billy Strings
  • 18/11 - Embrace
  • 21/11 - The Sisters of Mercy
  • 24/11 - The K's
  • 25/11 - Hot Milk
  • 29/11 - Cian Ducrot
  • 30/11 - Extreme
  • 01/12 - The Almighty
  • 02/12 - Lorna Shore
  • 04/12 - The Used
  • 05/12 - Daði Freyr
  • 06/12 - Gogol Bordello
  • 08/12 - A Tribute To Manchester
  • 09/12 - The Big Bash
  • 13/12 - The Front Bottoms
  • 14/12 - Vir Das

Academy 2 Academy 3 Club Academy

  • 12/01 - Shadow of Intent
  • 13/01 - Casey
  • 14/01 - Callforth
  • 20/01 - Retroview
  • 21/01 - Francis Dunnery's It Bites
  • 22/01 - The Delgados
  • 25/01 - Dirty Honey
  • 27/01 - Oceans on Mars
  • 27/01 - New Rules
  • 28/01 - NO SCRUBS
  • 29/01 - Jessie Reyez
  • 29/01 - L.S. DUNES
  • 31/01 - Metric
  • 02/02 - ToNick
  • 03/02 - SCRUFF OF THE NECK
  • 04/02 - The Zangwills
  • 04/02 - Tarja
  • 04/02 - Elles Bailey
  • 06/02 - Dying Fetus
  • 07/02 - Life Of Agony
  • 07/02 - Karnivool
  • 10/02 - Mom Jeans
  • 10/02 - Dane Road
  • 10/02 - TNA UK Tour
  • 11/02 - Sainte
  • 12/02 - Basketmouth
  • 17/02 - The Paper Kites
  • 18/02 - Those Damn Crows
  • 18/02 - Area 11
  • 20/02 - milk.
  • 21/02 - Half Alive
  • 21/02 - Lissie
  • 21/02 - Meekz
  • 22/02 - Esprit D'Air
  • 22/02 - Motive 16+ DNB rave w/ Bou
  • 23/02 - Beast In Black
  • 24/02 - Punk Rock Factory
  • 24/02 - Here At Last
  • 24/02 - Jungle Icons
  • 25/02 - Bilk
  • 25/02 - HOUSE OF COCOA
  • 27/02 - Starset
  • 27/02 - Meekz
  • 28/02 - Ethan Browne
  • 03/03 - Attila
  • 03/03 - Spangled
  • 04/03 - New Purple Celebration
  • 04/03 - Panchiko
  • 05/03 - Mimi Webb
  • 08/03 - napalm death
  • 09/03 - King No One
  • 10/03 - POLSKI DZIEŃ KOBIET
  • 11/03 - the queen experience
  • 11/03 - James TW
  • 11/03 - King King
  • 12/03 - Battle Of The Bands
  • 13/03 - Erra
  • 14/03 - JUNNY
  • 14/03 - Yours Truly
  • 15/03 - Joesef
  • 18/03 - Symphonica
  • 18/03 - Off The Bloc x Tencho
  • 19/03 - Tom Walker
  • 23/03 - CLAVISH
  • 24/03 - Haken & Between The Buried and Me
  • 24/03 - The Rolling People
  • 24/03 - Selecta J Man
  • 25/03 - Skids
  • 25/03 - T.Love
  • 27/03 - Cem Adrian
  • 28/03 - Bloodywood
  • 30/03 - J.I.
  • 31/03 - Rosellas
  • 01/04 - GOLDIE LOOKIN’ CHAIN
  • 02/04 - Bury Tomorrow Intimate Album Launch Show
  • 03/04 - The Blue Stones
  • 05/04 - plini
  • 06/04 - Irn Tygr
  • 06/04 - Finntroll
  • 08/04 - Oscar Bryant
  • 09/04 - Sovereign Pro Wrestling: Warpath
  • 11/04 - Caity Baser
  • 12/04 - Wednesday 13
  • 13/04 - Cardinal Black
  • 14/04 - The Black Charade & Fell Out Boy
  • 15/04 - LIMEHOUSE LIZZY - The Greatest Hits Of Thin Lizzy; 30th Anniversary Tour
  • 15/04 - The Hara
  • 15/04 - La Dispute
  • 18/04 - Massive Wagons
  • 18/04 - Amber Run
  • 20/04 - Moon Hooch
  • 21/04 - Delain
  • 21/04 - The Luka State
  • 22/04 - SYML
  • 22/04 - Gaz Coombes
  • 22/04 - Riverside
  • 25/04 - Kwengface
  • 25/04 - Rare Americans
  • 26/04 - Hot Mulligan
  • 27/04 - Billy Lockett
  • 27/04 - Old Dirty Brasstards
  • 28/04 - We The North
  • 29/04 - PorkPie - 8 Piece Ska Band performing classics from The Beat, The Specials, Madness & Bad Manners
  • 29/04 - Teleman
  • 29/04 - Channel One Sound System + Special Guests
  • 30/04 - White on White Fiesta
  • 01/05 - Conner O Malley
  • 01/05 - Freya Ridings
  • 03/05 - Henrik Freischlader
  • 03/05 - Russ Millions
  • 04/05 - Otoboke Beaver
  • 04/05 - Graveyard & Kadavar
  • 04/05 - Joe Pera
  • 05/05 - Counterparts
  • 05/05 - Welshly Arms
  • 06/05 - Hugh Cornwell
  • 06/05 - Cody Pennington
  • 09/05 - The Raveonettes
  • 10/05 - Dead Kennedys
  • 12/05 - WES NELSON
  • 12/05 - Ruts DC
  • 12/05 - French The Kid
  • 13/05 - Pop Will Eat Itself
  • 13/05 - Aston Merrygold
  • 16/05 - Rory
  • 16/05 - Anson Seabra
  • 18/05 - Kenny Sebastian
  • 19/05 - Hang Massive
  • 20/05 - Walter Trout
  • 20/05 - Split Frenz
  • 20/05 - Elephant Sessions
  • 21/05 - FM // Dare // Tyketto
  • 24/05 - Maggie Lindemann
  • 25/05 - Tim Gallagher
  • 25/05 - Sarkodie
  • 26/05 - LIL DARKIE
  • 26/05 - Awesome Friends With: Loose Articles, Talk Show + More Tba
  • 27/05 - VNV Nation
  • 27/05 - WHEN RIVERS MEET
  • 01/06 - Jason Chan
  • 02/06 - The March Violets
  • 03/06 - Kwiat Jabłoni
  • 03/06 - Ruff Trade
  • 03/06 - On The Record
  • 06/06 - Swim Deep
  • 10/06 - Lauren Sanderon
  • 11/06 - Boiling Point
  • 12/06 - Africa Laughs
  • 13/06 - Midlake
  • 16/06 - Kid Milli
  • 17/06 - The Aristocrats
  • 17/06 - The Smiths Ltd
  • 19/06 - Lukas Nelson & POTR
  • 19/06 - Lukas Nelson & POTR
  • 21/06 - HILLTOP HOODS
  • 21/06 - Drake White
  • 21/06 - Amanda Shires
  • 22/06 - The Grade Cricketer Podcast
  • 23/06 - Pygmy Twylyte
  • 24/06 - Bob Floyd
  • 24/06 - Joeboy
  • 24/06 - Onyan & Krokuss
  • 28/06 - Tom Grennan
  • 28/06 - Tom Grennan
  • 30/06 - Xaverian College Music
  • 01/07 - Microwave
  • 02/07 - Band Skills Summer Showcase
  • 04/07 - Will Joseph Cook
  • 07/07 - Bad Ape
  • 08/07 - Ellie Sax
  • 12/07 - Courtney Act
  • 14/07 - Oscar Bryant
  • 17/07 - Wild Youth & Joker Out
  • 20/07 - Cian Ducrot
  • 21/07 - Gary Delaney
  • 21/07 - Spotlight
  • 22/07 - Majefa
  • 22/07 - The Build
  • 26/07 - Quinn XCII
  • 27/07 - GlasVille
  • 29/07 - Summer Jam DJ Silk & Guests
  • 30/07 - Vintage Trouble
  • 05/08 - R&B Together - Manchester 2023
  • 08/08 - N-Dubz
  • 09/08 - Sacred Reich
  • 12/08 - NoHun
  • 16/08 - Biohazard
  • 17/08 - Joey Valence & Brae
  • 20/08 - Pub Choir
  • 23/08 - Olivia Dean
  • 23/08 - Stick To Your Guns
  • 24/08 - Nothing But Thieves
  • 26/08 - Megan Moroney
  • 28/08 - Eli Young Band
  • 28/08 - The Aces
  • 29/08 - Gabriels
  • 02/09 - InMe
  • 02/09 - Jackson Dean
  • 02/09 - Hot Mulligan
  • 07/09 - Furnace and the Fundamentals
  • 09/09 - TUBEWAY DAYS - THE GARY NUMAN LIVE EXPERIENCE
  • 09/09 - SHXTSNGIGS Afterparty
  • 10/09 - Obituary
  • 12/09 - As Everything Unfolds
  • 13/09 - Grandson
  • 15/09 - Robert Jon & The Wreck
  • 15/09 - Brave Rival / Ashley Sherlock Band
  • 15/09 - UR EX BF
  • 16/09 - The Heavy
  • 19/09 - Noah Reid
  • 20/09 - Nemzzz
  • 21/09 - Josh Rouse
  • 22/09 - The Joy Formidable
  • 22/09 - Steve Ignorant
  • 23/09 - The Covasettes
  • 23/09 - China Crisis
  • 23/09 - Youth Archive
  • 26/09 - Princess Goes
  • 27/09 - Jaws
  • 27/09 - Slaughter Beach, Dog
  • 29/09 - Riffolution Festival - Friday
  • 29/09 - Lord of the Lost
  • 29/09 - PureStan
  • 30/09 - Riffolution Festival
  • 30/09 - Loveless
  • 30/09 - Orphan Boy
  • 04/10 - Combichrist
  • 05/10 - Manchester Orchestra
  • 05/10 - Tortured Demon
  • 05/10 - TWRP
  • 06/10 - EVERLY PREGNANT BROTHERS
  • 06/10 - The Winery Dogs
  • 06/10 - Raf-Saperra
  • 07/10 - This Will Destroy You & The Ocean
  • 07/10 - Sanctum Sanctorium
  • 08/10 - Lauren Mayberry
  • 10/10 - Nat's What I Reckon
  • 12/10 - Cate
  • 12/10 - The Last Dinner Party
  • 13/10 - Moving Pictures
  • 13/10 - Devil Sold His Soul
  • 14/10 - Livewire + Whitesnake UK
  • 14/10 - John Power
  • 15/10 - Alcest
  • 17/10 - Brass Against
  • 18/10 - PG One
  • 19/10 - Cody Pennington
  • 19/10 - Old Dirty Brasstards
  • 20/10 - Corella
  • 21/10 - The Undertones
  • 21/10 - The Doors Alive
  • 23/10 - Quicksand
  • 24/10 - GO_A
  • 26/10 - We Three
  • 26/10 - Imperial Age
  • 27/10 - The Soup Dragons
  • 28/10 - Sam Offender
  • 28/10 - Reverend Horton Heat
  • 28/10 - Superfuzz
  • 29/10 - Glenn Hughes
  • 30/10 - Tunde
  • 31/10 - Kamyar, Sogand, Zakhmi
  • 01/11 - Piri
  • 02/11 - Fear Factory
  • 03/11 - Cloudbusting
  • 03/11 - Strachy Na Lachy
  • 03/11 - Venbee
  • 04/11 - The View
  • 04/11 - Token
  • 05/11 - Insomnium
  • 07/11 - The Raven Age
  • 08/11 - The Tyne
  • 09/11 - Timber Timbre
  • 09/11 - Azahriah
  • 09/11 - Baby Queen
  • 10/11 - Ayra Starr
  • 10/11 - Skylights
  • 10/11 - Atmosfera
  • 11/11 - The Mary Wallopers
  • 11/11 - UK Foo Fighters
  • 11/11 - Grade 2
  • 12/11 - Glaive
  • 14/11 - Michael Aldag
  • 15/11 - The Answer
  • 16/11 - Goose
  • 16/11 - Symposium
  • 17/11 - Fleetwood Bac
  • 17/11 - SKERRYVORE
  • 17/11 - Jade Helliwell
  • 18/11 - Electric Dreams
  • 18/11 - Arctic Numpties
  • 18/11 - Bruno Major
  • 19/11 - Atreyu
  • 22/11 - Impericon Festival
  • 22/11 - Bob Mould
  • 23/11 - The 502s
  • 24/11 - This Is The Kit
  • 24/11 - Movements
  • 24/11 - Mighty Jitters
  • 25/11 - Absolute Bowie
  • 25/11 - Stanleys
  • 25/11 - The Illicits
  • 26/11 - Antytila
  • 26/11 - Lina and the Lions
  • 26/11 - Xandria
  • 27/11 - Graham Bonnet Band
  • 29/11 - Electric Six
  • 30/11 - Skynd
  • 01/12 - As December Falls
  • 01/12 - corook
  • 02/12 - The Gerry Cinnamon Experience
  • 02/12 - M60
  • 02/12 - Smash Into Pieces
  • 03/12 - Halocene
  • 05/12 - Mist
  • 08/12 - Therapy?
  • 08/12 - Turin Brakes
  • 08/12 - Spotlight
  • 09/12 - Academy in the UK
  • 09/12 - Ultimate Coldplay
  • 09/12 - Tribute of Afrohouse
  • 11/12 - Fit For A King
  • 11/12 - Brutus
  • 12/12 - helmet
  • 14/12 - Jenn Carter, Kyle Ricch, Tata
  • 15/12 - Decapitated
  • 15/12 - The Sweet
  • 15/12 - The Bracknall
  • 16/12 - Absolva
  • 19/12 - Akaash Singh
  • 21/12 - The Bar Stool Preachers

Standard | Mobile

We use cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. A list of cookies and their purpose is listed in our Cookie Policy, and you can change your preferences at anytime - Change Preferences

Please wait while we process your payment . . .